Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

Antihost is listed first here for managed WordPress on isolated resources. The rest of the shortlist is SiteGround for most growing small businesses, Hostinger for low-cost hosting, Bluehost for beginners, and Kinsta for premium performance. No single host fits every site: traffic, renewal cost, support, backups, WooCommerce needs, and technical control change the right choice.

The ranking below is a buying shortlist based on infrastructure, WordPress features, caching and CDN tools, reliability policies, backups, support, migration, staging, developer features, and value after promotional pricing. Provider marketing claims are not treated as independently comparable speed or uptime tests. Prices and plan terms can change by country, currency, billing period, tax, and promotion, so verify the live checkout before paying.

Key takeaways

  • Antihost is listed first here: managed WordPress with each site in its own isolated environment, one-click staging, free migration, automated and manual backups, and a 14-day free trial with nothing due on day one.
  • SiteGround is a strong fit for many growing small-business websites because it combines WordPress tooling, caching, CDN, backups, support, and Google Cloud-associated infrastructure.
  • Hostinger is the best budget choice, but renewal prices and exact CPU, RAM, PHP-worker, inode, database, backup, and staging limits matter more than its introductory rate.
  • Bluehost is the easiest all-in-one starting point for beginners who want a domain, WordPress setup, SSL, CDN, support, and applicable email features in one account.
  • Kinsta provides more specialized managed WordPress operations than ordinary shared hosting, but its higher cost is difficult to justify for a small, low-traffic blog.
  • WordPress.org currently recommends PHP 8.3 or greater, MySQL 8.0 or greater or MariaDB 10.11 or greater, HTTPS, and Apache or Nginx as the preferred web servers; check the host against those requirements before purchase.

5 Best WordPress Hosting Services in 2026 (Fast and Reliable)

Here is the short version of the comparison. “Starting price” is intentionally shown as a live-verification requirement rather than a stale number: hosting promotions frequently require long prepayment terms and can renew at a much higher rate.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Host Focus Typical category Backups, caching, and CDN Staging and developer tools Email Main drawback
Antihost Managed WordPress on isolated resources Managed WordPress Automated and manual backups and free SSL One-click staging, free migration, and team access Verify on the selected plan Instant deploy only in the USA (East) and Germany; other regions are on request
SiteGround Growing small businesses WordPress-focused shared/managed-style hosting Promoted caching, CDN, security, and backups; verify retention and restore terms Varies by plan; verify staging, SSH, and WP-CLI Verify on the selected plan Promotional and renewal pricing can be expensive
Hostinger Budget-conscious blogs and small sites Low-cost managed WordPress hosting Promoted LiteSpeed-oriented performance, CDN, SSL, migrations, and automated backups Varies by plan; verify staging, object caching, SSH, and limits Verify on the selected plan Tighter resources and higher renewals may reduce long-term value
Bluehost First-time site owners Shared, managed, and cloud options WordPress setup, SSL, CDN, and backup features vary by product Varies substantially by plan Included on applicable plans; verify mailbox terms Entry-level plans may not provide premium isolation or advanced control
Kinsta Performance-sensitive business sites and stores Premium managed WordPress Google Cloud infrastructure, CDN, WAF/DDoS protection, backups, staging, and a provider-published uptime SLA Strong managed workflow; verify install, visit, storage, and CDN limits Usually separate; verify before purchase Much more expensive than shared hosting

Current WordPress.org listings are useful evidence of ecosystem participation and compatibility, not an impartial performance league table. The current WordPress.org hosting page is selective and should not be interpreted as proof that a listed provider is universally fastest or most reliable.

#1 Best Overall
Sandisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD, Up to 1050MB/s, USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2, IP65 Water and Dust Resistance, Updated Firmware, External Solid State Drive, SDSSDE61-2T00-G25
  • Get NVMe solid state performance with up to 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive(1) (Based on internal testing; performance may be lower depending on host device & other factors. 1MB=1,000,000 bytes.)
  • Up to 3-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating(3) (Previously rated for 2-meter drop protection and IP55 rating. Now qualified for the higher, stated specs.)
  • Use the handy carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind.
  • Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption.(3)
  • Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app.(5). Non-Operating Temperature -20°C to 85°C

How were the five WordPress hosts chosen?

The shortlist uses a transparent decision model rather than pretending that one ranking fits every website.

Criterion Suggested weight What to examine
Performance architecture and evidence 25% Server response, caching, CDN design, database performance, and clearly documented test conditions
Reliability and recovery 20% Uptime policy, monitoring, backup frequency, retention, separate storage, and restore process
WordPress management and security 15% Updates, HTTPS, malware response, WAF, isolation, staging, and version management
Support 15% Availability, channels, WordPress expertise, escalation, and incident response
Value after renewal 15% Renewal cost, included features, limits, add-ons, taxes, and billing commitment
Migration, developer, and WooCommerce capability 10% Migration scope, SSH, WP-CLI, staging, object caching, payment reliability, and scaling

The weighting favors performance and reliability, but affordability still matters. A cheap host can win for a new blog while losing for an online store; a premium managed host can be operationally better while being poor value for a site with little traffic.

What type of WordPress hosting do you need?

The right hosting category depends more on workload and management needs than on the word “WordPress” in a plan name.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Hosting type Best fit Advantages Trade-offs
Shared hosting New blogs, portfolios, and low-to-moderate traffic sites Lowest price and simple setup Customers share resources, so neighboring accounts and server limits can affect performance
Managed WordPress Businesses, publishers, stores, and owners who want operational help More WordPress-specific maintenance, caching, backups, security, staging, updates, and support Higher cost and usually less server-level control
Cloud hosting Sites needing deployment choice or additional scaling options Resources can be distributed across cloud infrastructure and may offer better isolation “Cloud” does not automatically mean faster; configuration and workload still determine results
VPS or dedicated hosting Technical teams needing predictable resources and control Greater control and more consistent allocation More administration unless the server is fully managed; usually unnecessary for a new site
WooCommerce hosting Online stores Should account for database load, object caching, staging, payment reliability, backups, and traffic spikes A plan suitable for a blog may fail under checkout or catalog workloads

Before selecting any provider, compare its environment with WordPress’s current server requirements. The recommended baseline is PHP 8.3 or greater, MySQL 8.0 or greater or MariaDB 10.11 or greater, HTTPS, and Apache or Nginx as the preferred web-server choices.

What does “fast” WordPress hosting actually mean?

Fast WordPress hosting is not a single specification. Relevant measurements include time to first byte, server response time, Largest Contentful Paint, Interaction to Next Paint, total page weight, database-query speed, and the difference between cache-hit and uncached requests.

Mobile results can differ sharply from desktop results. Visitor location also matters: a server close to the main audience reduces origin latency, while a CDN can deliver cacheable static assets from a nearer edge location. A CDN does not automatically fix slow uncached PHP, inefficient database queries, logged-in sessions, checkout latency, or third-party scripts. WordPress hosting guidance from WordPress.org’s learning materials and independent hosting coverage both emphasize that configuration and workload matter alongside infrastructure.

A host cannot compensate for a bloated page builder, excessive plugins, unoptimized images, a poorly coded theme, slow external APIs, or inefficient application queries. If a provider publishes a speed claim, treat the claim as provider-reported unless the article identifies the test date, plan, theme, plugins, page type, image weight, PHP version, cache state, CDN setting, test location, number of runs, and measured metric.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What makes WordPress hosting reliable?

Reliability includes uptime, recovery, capacity, monitoring, and support—not just an advertised percentage. A 99.9%, 99.99%, or 100% uptime guarantee is a provider promise or SLA, not proof that a particular website will never go offline. SLAs commonly exclude maintenance or application failures and may provide service credits rather than full compensation.

Rank #2
Sandisk 1TB Portable SSD, Up to 800MB/s Read Speeds, Black (Old Model) | External Solid State Drive, Compatible with Laptops & Tablets, Up to 2M Drop Protection, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C to USB-A Cable
  • Solid state performance with up to 800MB/s read speeds in a portable drive. (Based on internal testing; performance may be lower depending on host device, interface, usage conditions and other factors. 1MB=1,000,000 bytes.)
  • Back up your content and memories on a storage solution that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle.
  • Take it with you on your adventures—up to two-meter drop protection means this durable drive can take a beating. (Based on internal testing.)
  • Secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind thanks to the tough rubber hook.
  • From Sandisk, a brand professional photographers trust to take on assignments.

Check whether host backups include both files and databases, how frequently they run, how long they are retained, where they are stored, whether restores are free, and whether the customer can restore without waiting for support. WordPress’s reliability guidance highlights backups, monitoring, and version management as parts of dependable hosting.

Serious sites should keep an independent backup outside the host. WordPress maintenance documentation recommends maintaining backups on the host and on the owner’s computer or another separate location. A host backup is not automatically a disaster-recovery plan: retention may be short, storage may not be independent, and hacked-site recovery may have separate rules.

1. Antihost: managed WordPress on isolated resources

Antihost is listed first here: it runs managed WordPress with each site in its own isolated environment. Its managed WordPress hosting includes one-click staging, free migration, automated and manual backups, free SSL, WooCommerce support, team access, and an AI website builder.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why Antihost is listed first

  • Plans come in three families: Standard (1-2 sites), Agency (no website limit), and Business (10 to 100 sites, with priority support and a 24/7 chatbot).
  • Redis cache is available only on Agency and Business plans, and critical incidents are handled 24/7.
  • A 14-day free trial has nothing due on day one, and sites deploy instantly in the USA (East) and Germany; US West, UK, Netherlands, and France are available on request.

Check the live plans for site limits and which features each plan family includes. Antihost is a weaker fit for buyers who need an instant deploy outside the USA (East) and Germany, because other regions are on request.

2. SiteGround: WordPress tooling for growing small businesses

SiteGround is a strong fit when a small-business website has outgrown bare-bones hosting but does not yet need premium isolated infrastructure. Its WordPress hosting offering centers on WordPress tools, caching, CDN delivery, security, backups, support, and Google Cloud-associated infrastructure.

Why SiteGround ranks second

  • It offers a practical middle ground between inexpensive shared hosting and higher-priced managed WordPress specialists.
  • Caching, CDN, backups, security, and WordPress support address the operational needs that matter most to a growing brochure site, blog, or small business.
  • The platform is easier for non-specialists than a self-managed VPS while still offering more WordPress-specific tooling than generic web hosting.

Verify the live plan for backup retention, restore options, staging availability, email accounts, renewal pricing, data-center locations, and whether advertised resources are fixed or subject to acceptable-use limits. SiteGround is a weaker fit for buyers seeking the lowest long-term cost, guaranteed isolated resources, or complete server control.

3. Hostinger: best budget and value option

Hostinger is the best budget choice for a new blog, portfolio, or small website when the buyer checks renewal pricing and resource limits before ordering. Hostinger promotes managed WordPress features, LiteSpeed-oriented performance, free SSL, CDN tools, automated backups, migrations, and AI-assisted tools on its WordPress hosting plans.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Hostinger’s low entry price makes it attractive for cost-sensitive beginners, and Hostinger appears on the current WordPress.org hosting page. The main risk is comparing only the introductory price. Confirm the required billing term, renewal rate, CPU and RAM allocation, PHP workers, inodes, database limits, backup frequency and retention, staging, object caching, SSH, CDN access, email, and support terms for the exact plan.

Rank #3
Seagate 2TB Portable Hard Drive | USB 3.0 (STGX2000400) | Everyday HDD storage. Plug-and-play backup. Windows & macOS. Adobe CC trial included. 1-Year Warranty
  • Easily store and access 2TB to content on the go with the Seagate Portable Drive, a USB external hard drive
  • Designed to work with Windows or Mac computers, this external hard drive makes backup a snap just drag and drop
  • To get set up, connect the portable hard drive to a computer for automatic recognition no software required
  • This USB drive provides plug and play simplicity with the included 18 inch USB 3.0 cable
  • The available storage capacity may vary.

Hostinger is a poor fit for a mission-critical site requiring highly predictable resources and premium incident support, or for an agency that needs advanced multi-environment workflows. Hostinger can be excellent value for a modest site when the total cost of ownership—not the first checkout screen—is acceptable.

4. Bluehost: best beginner-friendly all-in-one setup

Bluehost is the easiest choice for beginners who want domain registration, WordPress installation, SSL, CDN, support, and applicable email features managed through one account. Bluehost’s WordPress hosting products include different tiers and product types, so a shared entry plan should not be treated as equivalent to managed or cloud hosting.

Bluehost is appropriate for blogs, portfolios, and many small-business websites that value guided setup over maximum server control. Bluehost is also listed on the current WordPress.org hosting page, but that listing does not establish a universal speed ranking.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before purchase, compare Basic, Choice Plus, managed, and cloud products for renewal price, backup and restore terms, email mailbox limits, traffic guidance, storage, support scope, and resource allocation. Bluehost is less compelling for experienced developers seeking a highly configurable environment or businesses that need premium isolated resources but select an entry-level shared plan.

5. Kinsta: best premium host for performance-sensitive sites

Kinsta is the strongest premium choice for a business site, publisher, agency, or WooCommerce store where managed operations and performance support justify a substantially higher bill. Kinsta provides fully managed WordPress hosting on Google Cloud infrastructure, with prominent features including CDN delivery, WAF and DDoS protection, backups, staging, and a published uptime SLA.

Kinsta’s pricing page exposes plan-specific limits such as WordPress installs, monthly visits, storage, CDN bandwidth, backup retention, and uptime-SLA terms. Verify those limits and the current price immediately before ordering; do not rely on an old search snippet.

Kinsta is usually excessive for a hobby blog or low-traffic personal site. Buyers should also check whether email hosting is excluded, whether cPanel is unavailable, what plugin or cron restrictions apply, how overages are charged, and how much server-level access is provided.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which WordPress host is best for your situation?

Situation Best starting choice Why When to choose another host
Lowest practical starting cost Hostinger Budget-oriented WordPress plans and promoted migration, CDN, backup, and AI features Choose premium managed hosting when support, isolation, or operational consistency has higher value than price
First website with domain and setup help Bluehost All-in-one onboarding and applicable domain, SSL, CDN, support, and email features Choose SiteGround or a premium host when performance controls or managed operations matter more
Growing small-business website SiteGround Balanced WordPress tooling, caching, CDN, backups, security, and support Choose Kinsta for more specialized managed capacity and workflows
Performance-sensitive business site or store Kinsta Premium managed WordPress environment with cloud infrastructure, staging, security, CDN, and SLA Compare Pressable or Rocket.net if workflow, agency support, or global delivery is the priority
Managed-host alternative Pressable Pressable promotes staging, automatic backups, global edge caching, and 24/7 support Check current pricing and limits against Kinsta before switching

How much does WordPress hosting really cost?

The real cost is the introductory subscription plus renewal, domain renewal, required add-ons, email, premium backups, migration charges, taxes, and possible overages. Use this formula:

Rank #4
Sale
Sandisk 1TB Extreme Portable SSD, Up to 2000MB/s Transfer Speeds-New Model | External Solid State Drive, IP65 Water & Dust Resistant, Up to 3M Drop Protection, 256-bit AES Encryption, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
  • NEARLY 2X FASTER THAN OUR PREVIOUS GENERATION(8) – move 1,000 high-res photos in under 60 seconds(6) with up to 2000MB/s transfer speeds(2).
  • IP65 RATING AND UP TO 3M DROP PROTECTION(3) – protects against spills and drops.
  • POCKET-SIZED – fits easily in pockets and small bags.
  • SPACE TO OWN YOUR AI CONTENT – speed and capacity to download your high-res clips and photo edits.
  • 256-BIT AES ENCRYPTION(4) – helps keep private files secure with password protection.

Total cost of ownership = introductory subscription + renewal subscription + domain renewal + required add-ons + expected email or backup costs + migration or overage fees

For each finalist, record the currency, billing term, number of websites, storage, monthly visits or bandwidth, email, SSL, CDN, automated backups, malware scanning, staging, SSH, WP-CLI, object caching, migration assistance, support channels, refund policy, and renewal price. A three-year promotional checkout can look inexpensive while creating a much higher second or third-year bill.

What should you check before buying?

  • Resources: Look beyond “unlimited” claims and find CPU, RAM, PHP-worker, inode, database, bandwidth, and acceptable-use limits.
  • Backups: Confirm that both files and databases are covered, retention is sufficient, restores are available, and restore fees are clear.
  • Security: Identify HTTPS, WAF, malware scanning or removal, isolation, automatic updates, account protection, and incident-response responsibilities.
  • Support: Check live chat, tickets, phone availability, hours, escalation, and whether support covers WordPress application problems or only the server.
  • Developer access: Confirm SSH, WP-CLI, staging, Git or deployment support, cron controls, object caching, and server configuration limits.
  • Email: Do not assume a premium managed WordPress host includes mailboxes. Premium plans often require Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, Zoho, or another separate mail service.
  • WooCommerce: Check persistent object caching, database performance, PHP workers, staging, payment webhooks, backup restoration, checkout compatibility, and traffic-spike capacity.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What are the main WordPress hosting traps?

Promotional pricing

Promotional rates may require a new-customer purchase, three- or four-year prepayment, separate domain registration, paid privacy, or automatic renewal at a higher price. Compare the first year with the following year before deciding.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

“Unlimited” resources

Unlimited storage, bandwidth, websites, or email usually remains subject to CPU limits, inode counts, PHP workers, database limits, fair-use rules, or acceptable-use policies. Enforceable limits matter more than the label.

Backups mistaken for disaster recovery

A backup may remain on the same infrastructure, have only a few days of retention, be restricted to a higher tier, require support for restoration, or exclude hacked-site recovery. Maintain an independent copy outside the hosting account.

CDN confusion

A CDN improves delivery of cacheable static assets but does not automatically speed up uncached PHP, database queries, logged-in pages, carts, checkouts, or third-party services.

Uptime guarantees

Read the measurement period, excluded maintenance, application-error exclusions, treatment of DNS and CDN failures, compensation method, and claim deadline. A service credit is not the same as guaranteed uninterrupted availability.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Managed hosting used as a vague label

“Managed WordPress” can mean little more than automatic updates and a preinstalled plugin, or it can include staging, expert support, infrastructure caching, malware response, and operational assistance. Compare the actual service list.

Best Value
Seagate Portable 5TB External Hard Drive HDD – USB 3.0 for PC, Mac, PS4, & Xbox - 1-Year Rescue Service (STGX5000400), Black
  • Easily store and access 5TB of content on the go with the Seagate portable drive, a USB external hard Drive
  • Designed to work with Windows or Mac computers, this external hard drive makes backup a snap just drag and drop
  • To get set up, connect the portable hard drive to a computer for automatic recognition software required
  • This USB drive provides plug and play simplicity with the included 18 inch USB 3.0 cable
  • The available storage capacity may vary.

How do you migrate WordPress safely?

A free migration can still involve DNS changes, email migration, SSL reissuance, cache clearing, plugin conflicts, redirects, and temporary downtime. Use this checklist:

  1. Create a complete copy of the WordPress files and database before changing anything.
  2. Lower DNS TTL if the DNS record will move and the current DNS provider allows it.
  3. Create the new hosting account and copy the files and database with the host’s migration tool or a controlled manual process.
  4. Update database credentials and wp-config.php where required.
  5. Test the copied site through a temporary URL or hosts-file override before changing public DNS.
  6. Check permalinks, media, forms, redirects, scheduled cron jobs, SSL, analytics, Search Console, plugin compatibility, and payment flows.
  7. Migrate email separately when the new host does not provide equivalent mail service.
  8. Change DNS and monitor error logs, uptime, forms, Search Console, and WooCommerce checkout behavior.
  9. Keep the old hosting account active until the website and email have been confirmed stable.

What should WooCommerce owners do differently?

WooCommerce owners should evaluate hosting separately from ordinary blog hosting because carts, checkout sessions, payment webhooks, database queries, and traffic spikes create workloads that cached brochure pages do not. Confirm persistent object caching, database performance, PHP-worker allocation, staging, backup restoration speed, payment reliability, malware response, server location, and plugin compatibility.

A CDN can accelerate product images and other cacheable assets, but a CDN cannot make every cart or checkout request cacheable. The store’s origin server and database remain important even when global edge delivery is enabled.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Does hosting affect SEO?

Hosting can affect user experience and Core Web Vitals through response time, availability, and page delivery, but changing hosts alone does not guarantee higher rankings. Content quality, search intent, internal linking, technical SEO, and backlinks remain separate ranking considerations.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the fastest WordPress hosting in 2026?

There is no universally proven fastest WordPress host in this comparison because provider results are not directly comparable without the same plan, theme, plugins, cache state, test location, and measurement method. Kinsta is the strongest premium performance-oriented choice in this shortlist, while SiteGround is the more balanced option for many growing businesses.

Is managed WordPress hosting worth the extra cost?

Managed WordPress hosting is worth the extra cost when backups, staging, updates, security response, support, and operational consistency save meaningful time or reduce business risk. Managed hosting is usually poor value for a low-traffic hobby blog that the owner can maintain independently.

Do WordPress hosting plans include email?

Some shared hosting plans include email, but premium managed WordPress hosts often focus on website hosting and require a separate service such as Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, or Zoho. Confirm mailbox limits and migration responsibilities on the exact plan before buying.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Can a WooCommerce store use cheap shared hosting?

A small WooCommerce store may start on shared hosting, but the plan must provide adequate database performance, PHP workers, backups, staging, payment reliability, object caching, and capacity for traffic spikes. A plan that works for a blog may become unreliable during checkout or a sales event.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Antihost is listed first here: managed WordPress on isolated resources, with a 14-day free trial and instant deploy in the USA (East) and Germany. Choose Hostinger when minimizing initial cost matters and the resource and renewal terms are acceptable. Choose Bluehost when you want the simplest beginner setup. Choose SiteGround for a general balance for a growing small-business site, and choose Kinsta when premium managed performance and recovery justify the price. Recheck live pricing, limits, backup terms, email, and uptime policy immediately before purchase.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 3
Seagate 2TB Portable Hard Drive | USB 3.0 (STGX2000400) | Everyday HDD storage. Plug-and-play backup. Windows & macOS. Adobe CC trial included. 1-Year Warranty
Seagate 2TB Portable Hard Drive | USB 3.0 (STGX2000400) | Everyday HDD storage. Plug-and-play backup. Windows & macOS. Adobe CC trial included. 1-Year Warranty
This USB drive provides plug and play simplicity with the included 18 inch USB 3.0 cable; The available storage capacity may vary.
$129.99
SaleBestseller No. 4
Sandisk 1TB Extreme Portable SSD, Up to 2000MB/s Transfer Speeds-New Model | External Solid State Drive, IP65 Water & Dust Resistant, Up to 3M Drop Protection, 256-bit AES Encryption, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
Sandisk 1TB Extreme Portable SSD, Up to 2000MB/s Transfer Speeds-New Model | External Solid State Drive, IP65 Water & Dust Resistant, Up to 3M Drop Protection, 256-bit AES Encryption, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
IP65 RATING AND UP TO 3M DROP PROTECTION(3) – protects against spills and drops.; POCKET-SIZED – fits easily in pockets and small bags.
$249.99
Bestseller No. 5
Seagate Portable 5TB External Hard Drive HDD – USB 3.0 for PC, Mac, PS4, & Xbox - 1-Year Rescue Service (STGX5000400), Black
Seagate Portable 5TB External Hard Drive HDD – USB 3.0 for PC, Mac, PS4, & Xbox - 1-Year Rescue Service (STGX5000400), Black
This USB drive provides plug and play simplicity with the included 18 inch USB 3.0 cable; The available storage capacity may vary.
$208.99

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.