Recommended Free Tools
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G has the stronger charging and main-camera specifications: it lists 44 W charging and a 50 MP main rear camera, compared with the vivo Y11 5G’s 15 W charging and 13 MP main camera. The two India-market phones share a Dimensity 6300 chipset, 6,500 mAh typical battery, and 6.74-inch 120 Hz HD+ LCD. Which is the better buy depends on the exact RAM and storage variant and its current price—not the unmatched prices shown in the examples below.
vivo Y11 5G vs T5 Lite 44W 5G specs
The comparison below uses manufacturer-published India specifications. They are not independent performance, camera, charging-time, or endurance test results.
| Specification | vivo Y11 5G | vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM and storage options | 4 GB + 64 GB; 4 GB + 128 GB | 4 GB + 128 GB; 6 GB + 128 GB; 6 GB + 256 GB |
| Display | 6.74-inch (17.13 cm) LCD; 1600 × 720; 120 Hz; vivo advertises up to 1,200 nits | 6.74-inch (17.13 cm) LCD; 1600 × 720; 120 Hz; vivo advertises up to 1,200 nits |
| Typical battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Listed charging | 15 W | 44 W FlashCharge |
| Rear cameras | 13 MP main + 0.08 MP secondary | 50 MP main + 0.08 MP secondary |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| Protection claims | IP65 listed; vivo also promotes drop protection | IP65 listed; vivo promotes SGS drop-resistance certification and drop protection |
| Software stated in reviewed India materials | Android 16, OriginOS 6 | OriginOS 6 |
Sources: vivo India Y11 5G specifications and vivo India T5 Lite 44W 5G product page. The software details reflect the cited materials; they do not establish how long either phone will receive future operating-system or security updates.
What is different in everyday use?
Charging: the T5 Lite has the higher listed rate
vivo lists 15 W charging for the Y11 and 44 W FlashCharge for the T5 Lite. That makes the T5 Lite the clearer choice on paper if you value faster top-ups. The published wattage figures do not establish how long either phone takes to charge; no comparable charging-time test is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with vivo Y21 5G (2026) / Y60 Y60m V2531A V2559BA / Y6t V2559A / Y11 5G / Y11d 4G
- Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
- Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
- Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.
Camera: higher resolution is not a photo-quality verdict
The Y11 has a listed 13 MP main rear camera, while the T5 Lite has a 50 MP main rear camera. That is a resolution advantage for the T5 Lite, not proof that it produces better photos: image quality also depends on factors such as the sensor, lens, processing, and shooting conditions, and no independent head-to-head camera test is established here. Both phones list a 0.08 MP secondary rear camera and a 5 MP front camera.
Battery capacity and display: similar headline specifications
Both phones list a 6,500 mAh typical battery and the same core display figures: a 6.74-inch LCD with 1600 × 720 resolution and a 120 Hz refresh rate. vivo advertises brightness up to 1,200 nits on both models; this is a manufacturer claim, not an independent brightness measurement. Capacity alone cannot predict battery life, and no comparable endurance result is established.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo Y11 5G V2575 / Y21 5G 2026 V2553 V2554 / Y11D
- This lightweight case is made of hard PC and soft TPU materials, with a reinforced protective frame around the edges of the case and a built-in HD screen protector to protect your phone from shocks, bumps and drops.
- The case comes with a clear built-in screen protector that is ultra-thin and sensitive without compromising screen responsiveness. It prevents scratches and cracks on your phone's screen and is scratch resistant. No other protective film is needed.
- Easy to install and remove. Easily access to power, volume and all ports, buttons and functions according to the precise cutouts.
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
Chipset and memory options
Both use the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, so the chipset specification does not distinguish them. The listed memory configurations do: the Y11 goes up to 4 GB RAM and 128 GB storage, while the T5 Lite offers options up to 6 GB RAM and 256 GB storage. Choose based on the specific variant you can buy and your storage needs; the shared chipset does not establish identical performance in every task.
Water and drop protection: read the claims narrowly
vivo lists IP65 protection for both models. The T5 Lite’s official material also promotes SGS drop-resistance certification, and vivo promotes drop protection for these devices. Treat these as manufacturer claims, not a promise that either phone is indestructible or suitable for immersion.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo Y11 5G V2575 / Y21 5G 2026 V2553 V2554 / Y11D
- This lightweight case is made of hard PC and soft TPU materials, with a reinforced protective frame around the edges of the case and a built-in HD screen protector to protect your phone from shocks, bumps and drops.
- The case comes with a clear built-in screen protector that is ultra-thin and sensitive without compromising screen responsiveness. It prevents scratches and cracks on your phone's screen and is scratch resistant. No other protective film is needed.
- Easy to install and remove. Easily access to power, volume and all ports, buttons and functions according to the precise cutouts.
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
Price difference: compare matching variants
The cited vivo India store examples are not a like-for-like comparison: the Y11 listing is for 4 GB + 64 GB at ₹16,999, while the T5 Lite listing is for 4 GB + 128 GB at ₹20,499. These are time-sensitive store listings, and the storage differs, so subtracting the figures would not give a fair price gap between equivalent configurations.
| Price example | Configuration | Displayed price in cited listing |
|---|---|---|
| vivo India store: Y11 5G | 4 GB + 64 GB | ₹16,999 |
| vivo India store: T5 Lite 44W 5G | 4 GB + 128 GB | ₹20,499 |
These are cited examples, not guaranteed current prices. vivo’s July 22, 2026 sale announcement said the T5 Lite launched in India starting at ₹19,999, with a card discount and EMI offer; launch pricing and offers should not be treated as current guaranteed terms.
Rank #4
- Increase the gold powder layer can produce a shining effect on the light + luminous effect
- Adhesive metal finger ring support [you can choose to stick to Case, or separate use], 360 degree rotation + car bracket magnetic suction
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The back side is a combination of 4 layers: solid PC, ultra-high definition pattern layer, special process layer, clear and scratch-resistant surface layer
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
For a useful price comparison, check the current vivo India phone listings and compare the same RAM and storage configuration, on the same date and retailer. Separate the listed price from bank, exchange, or other conditional offers. If matching variants are not available, decide whether the extra storage or RAM is worth the actual difference rather than calling it a direct model-to-model premium.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Quick Recap
Best Value
- Absorption of light and sunlight will produce a fluorescent effect in a dark environment.
- Adhesive metal finger ring support [you can choose to stick to Case, or separate use], 360 degree rotation + car bracket magnetic suction
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The back side is a combination of 4 layers: solid PC, ultra-high definition pattern layer, special process layer, clear and scratch-resistant surface layer
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the vivo Y11 5G if
- You find a currently available configuration at a price that suits you, after checking the RAM and storage against the T5 Lite option.
- Its listed 15 W charging and 13 MP main camera meet your needs.
- You do not need the T5 Lite’s listed 6 GB RAM or 256 GB storage configurations.
Choose the vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G if
- You value its higher listed charging rate of 44 W over the Y11’s 15 W.
- You want the higher-resolution 50 MP main rear camera, while understanding that resolution alone does not establish photo quality.
- You want the option of a listed 6 GB RAM or 256 GB storage variant.
Before ordering either model
- Confirm the exact RAM and storage configuration on the seller’s listing.
- Check current prices and distinguish unconditional pricing from bank or exchange offers.
- Verify network-band compatibility for your location and review the seller’s return and warranty terms.
- Remember that these specifications and prices concern India; availability and specifications can vary by market.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

