What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 Pro and Motorola Edge 70 Fusion are both large-screen 5G phones, but their strongest listed features differ: vivo specifies a 50MP 3× periscope telephoto camera with OIS, while Motorola lists a 7,000mAh battery and a 6.8-inch display with a refresh rate up to 144Hz. At the time of the India listings checked, the vivo T4 Pro 8GB+128GB was ₹27,999; Motorola showed ₹30,999 but marked the Edge 70 Fusion out of stock. Treat those as listing figures, not guaranteed checkout prices.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 Pro | Motorola Edge 70 Fusion |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, 4nm | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15. vivo’s store listing says four years of Android OS updates and six years of security updates. | Android 16 on Motorola’s product page |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; 120Hz | 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED; 2772 × 1272; up to 144Hz; HDR10+ |
| Main rear camera | 50MP with OIS | 50MP Sony LYTIA 710 sensor |
| Telephoto camera | 50MP Sony 3× periscope camera with OIS; vivo also promotes 10× stage portrait | A telephoto camera is not established in the reviewed product-page details |
| Other listed cameras | 2MP bokeh rear camera; 32MP selfie camera | Detailed additional camera specifications were not available in the reviewed page text |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical capacity (6330mAh rated); 90W FlashCharge | 7000mAh; 68W TurboPower; Motorola claims up to 52 hours of battery life |
| Memory and storage | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, or 12GB+256GB | Page lists 8GB or 12GB RAM and 128GB or 256GB storage; its selector also displays 12GB+512GB |
| Protection | IP68/IP69 ratings, under controlled test conditions | IP69/IP68 underwater protection and MIL-STD 810H, as listed by Motorola |
Specifications above come from the manufacturers’ India pages: vivo T4 Pro parameters, vivo T4 Pro product overview, and the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion product page. A higher refresh-rate ceiling or a megapixel count alone does not establish overall display or camera quality.
Price difference and availability in India
The vivo India e-store listed the T4 Pro 8GB+128GB at ₹27,999. Motorola’s India product page showed ₹30,999 against an MRP of ₹42,999, a displayed difference of ₹3,000 compared with that vivo base listing. Motorola’s page also said the phone was currently out of stock, so ₹30,999 should not be read as a confirmed available purchase price. These figures exclude bank and exchange offers and do not establish a like-for-like comparison across memory tiers.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →vivo’s August 2025 launch announcement set launch prices at ₹27,999 for 8GB+128GB, ₹29,999 for 8GB+256GB, and ₹31,999 for 12GB+256GB; sales were announced to start on 29 August 2025. Those are historical launch prices, not a promise of today’s price. The current vivo listing also showed ₹27,999 for the 8GB+128GB configuration. Motorola’s reviewed page did not establish a launch price or launch date. Check the selected configuration, stock, and final checkout amount before deciding.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Pro 6.78 inchs! If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the Xiaomi Poco X8 Pro Max fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Sources: vivo India e-store listing, vivo India launch announcement, and Motorola India product page.
Which phone fits your priorities?
Choose the vivo T4 Pro if telephoto framing matters
Its listed 50MP 3× periscope camera with OIS is the clearest documented hardware distinction between these phones for zoom photography. vivo also lists a 50MP OIS main camera and a 32MP selfie camera. Those specifications identify the hardware, but they do not prove that its photos outperform Motorola’s in every situation.
Rank #2
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Consider the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion for its listed battery capacity and display ceiling
Motorola lists a 7000mAh battery, compared with vivo’s 6500mAh typical capacity, and a 6.8-inch, 2772 × 1272 display with refresh rates up to 144Hz. That gives Motorola the higher stated capacity and display specifications on paper. Actual battery life, smoothness, and image quality depend on usage and conditions; Motorola’s “up to 52 hours” is a manufacturer claim, not a head-to-head test.
Compare the exact configuration before paying
vivo lists three memory and storage combinations. Motorola’s product page gives 8GB/12GB RAM and 128GB/256GB storage in its specification text, while its selector also displays 12GB+512GB. Confirm the exact SKU and its price on the purchase page rather than assuming every listed combination is available.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
How to read the performance, charging and durability claims
- Processor: The pages name different Snapdragon platforms, but the available evidence does not provide a same-method independent benchmark comparison. The platform names alone do not establish which phone is faster in everyday use.
- Refresh rate: vivo lists 120Hz and notes that it applies only to supported apps and games. Motorola lists up to 144Hz. A maximum refresh rate is not a guarantee that every app or screen interaction runs at that rate.
- Charging: vivo lists 90W FlashCharge and Motorola 68W TurboPower. Wattage alone does not establish charging time; vivo says charging power is dynamically adjusted according to conditions.
- Water and dust resistance: The listed IP ratings refer to controlled conditions, not permanent waterproofing. vivo warns that resistance may decrease and that liquid damage is not covered by warranty. Review each manufacturer’s care and warranty terms, and do not treat either rating as protection from every accident.
- Software support: vivo’s store listing states four years of Android OS updates and six years of security updates. Motorola’s reviewed page lists Android 16 but does not establish an update-duration commitment. Do not infer support end dates from the software version alone.
vivo also reports an AnTuTu score of 1,022,305, obtained in its laboratory using AnTuTu V10.5.1 on an 8GB+128GB T4 Pro at 26°C. It is a vendor test result for that configuration and condition, not a comparable result against the Motorola phone.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Verdict
The vivo T4 Pro is the more clearly documented fit for buyers who value a dedicated 3× periscope telephoto camera and faster listed charging. The Motorola Edge 70 Fusion has the stronger stated battery-capacity and display figures. On price, the snapshot favors vivo by ₹3,000 against Motorola’s displayed figure, but Motorola was marked out of stock and the configurations may not match. Choose by the feature you will use most, then verify the exact variant and live availability.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

