Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

There is no defensible “best” stock from capacity or revenue figures alone. UltraTech is the much larger disclosed manufacturing platform, while ACC and Ambuja are related companies within the Adani cement platform. A useful comparison requires matched periods, identical consolidation scopes, operating metrics, balance-sheet data and a common-date valuation. The figures below show how to build that comparison without treating unlike numbers as a ranking.

Start with the corporate structure

ACC and Ambuja are related exposures

ACC and Ambuja should not be treated as three unrelated cement companies. ACC’s FY26 annual report describes Ambuja as its parent and refers to a proposed amalgamation. Both companies sit within the same Adani cement platform, so owning or comparing ACC and Ambuja does not provide the same diversification as comparing either company with UltraTech.

The exact legal and exchange status of the amalgamation can change. Check the latest stock-exchange announcements, court filings and company reports before making a decision. Until the transaction is completed and the accounting treatment is clear, analyse each listed company’s own financial statements separately.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Do not add ACC to Ambuja’s consolidated capacity

Ambuja reported 109 MTPA of consolidated cement capacity for FY26, while ACC reported its own FY26 sales and financial results. Adding ACC’s operations to Ambuja’s consolidated figure without reading the consolidation notes could double-count assets or earnings. Treat the 109 MTPA figure as Ambuja’s reported consolidated scope, not as a total to which ACC can automatically be added.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
Compressed Air Duster,130000RPM Super Power Cordless Air Duster,Rechargeable Brushless Blower,3 Gear Adjustable Blower with LED Light,Dust Remover for Computer/House/Outdoor/Car
  • Powerful Turbo Fan:CAGIWIRU Electric Air Duster have reached speed up to 130000RPM,Can efficient remove dust and debris.With LED light and Three Adjustable Speed to meet with different cleaning tasks.
  • With Attached USB C Fasting Charging cable.Charing 3 hours,Enjoy up to 240 minutes of use on the lowest setting, For third speed can use for 25mins.with four charging options to meet with your needs.
  • Wide Application: attached 5 different nozzles,making it suitable for a variety of scenes, such as car,pet, pc, keyboards, and other electronic devices. It also serves for office and home clean duster.
  • Handy Design & Portable:Cordless air duster electric nozzle is Light weight and small size, design and comfortable to hold and space saving, convenient to carry around. You can put it in your room or inside the car without taking up space.
  • Economical &Reusable: Built durable materials with a long-lasting battery,our CAGIWIRU air duster it's a sustainable alternative to disposable air cans.

Build an apples-to-apples data set

The published figures available for these companies cover different periods and definitions. UltraTech has a recent quarter and a separate full-year release; Ambuja and ACC figures cited here are full-year FY26 disclosures. A comparison should label the period, organisation, metric and scope beside every number.

Company and period Capacity or sales volume Revenue or net sales Profitability data Important scope note
UltraTech Cement, Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 June 2026; release dated 20 July 2026) 200.1 MTPA installed capacity in India; 39.2 million tonnes domestic sales volume ₹24,465 crore consolidated net sales ₹5,146 crore PBIDT; ₹2,604 crore PAT; operating EBITDA ₹1,214 per tonne; 81% capacity utilisation Quarterly, consolidated figures; capacity is installed capacity in India
UltraTech Cement, FY25 (year ended 31 March 2025; release dated 28 April 2025) 135.83 million tonnes annual sales volume; 183.36 MTPA domestic grey cement capacity; 188.76 MTPA global capacity ₹74,936 crore consolidated net sales ₹13,302 crore PBIDT; ₹6,039 crore PAT Full-year figures; the release attributed lower PAT in part to higher interest and depreciation
Ambuja Cements, FY26 109 MTPA consolidated cement capacity; 73.7 million tonnes sales volume ₹40,656 crore revenue from operations Premium cement was 35% of trade sales; premium volume rose 25% year over year Full-year consolidated capacity and sales; premium statistics relate to trade sales
ACC, FY26 43.9 million tonnes cement sales volume ₹25,962 crore revenue from operations 13% EBITDA margin; premium cement was 44% of trade sales Full-year ACC figures; acquired-assets utilisation was 54%, not overall ACC utilisation

These are company-reported numbers, not an independent restatement. PBIDT, EBITDA and operating EBITDA may use different definitions, so do not rank their margins or per-tonne values until the notes to each report are reconciled.

Compare scale and footprint without mixing scopes

UltraTech: the largest stated platform in the data set

UltraTech’s Q1 FY27 release reported 200.1 MTPA of installed capacity in India. Its FY25 results release separately stated 183.36 MTPA of domestic grey cement capacity and 188.76 MTPA of global capacity. The apparent increase is not automatically a like-for-like year-on-year growth rate: the releases cover different dates, and the capacity descriptions are not identical.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

UltraTech also sold 39.2 million tonnes domestically in Q1 FY27 and reported 135.83 million tonnes of annual sales volume in FY25. Use the quarterly figure for a current run-rate discussion and the annual figure for a full-year comparison; do not place them in one ranking column.

Ambuja: consolidated capacity and a growing premium mix

Ambuja’s FY26 annual report reported 109 MTPA of consolidated cement capacity and 73.7 million tonnes of sales volume. It also reported premium cement at 35% of trade sales, with premium cement volume up 25% from the prior year. Capacity is a physical platform measure; premium share is a product-mix and pricing measure. Neither by itself establishes superior returns.

ACC: analyse its own operating perimeter

ACC reported 43.9 million tonnes of cement sales volume and ₹25,962 crore of FY26 revenue from operations. Because ACC is related to Ambuja, its reported volume should be compared with UltraTech or Ambuja only after confirming whether each figure is consolidated, standalone, domestic or global. The numbers should not be combined with Ambuja’s 109 MTPA consolidated capacity.

Rank #2
EVEO® Screen Cleaner Spray Kit (Streak-Free) TV Screen Cleaner for Smart TV, Lcd, LEd, Oled | Computer Screen Cleaner Spray and Wipe Microfiber Cloth - TV, Monitor, Laptop, iPad, Car - 6.7oz 1 Pack
  • Screen Cleaner is Your Screen’s New Bestfriend! - EVEO is proud to present a screen cleaner that’s perfectly suited for your TV. Meet your new screen cleaner, computer screen cleaner, laptop cleaner, iPad cleaner, Macbook,tv cleaner or any other electronic device. Our screen cleaner spray and wipe along with the included plush microfiber cloth, easily removes dust, fingerprints & other smudges on the screen’s surface. Clean effectively for a streak-free screen
  • Gentle on your Screens - Our screen cleaner spray and wipes is compatible to be used even for the most sensitive LCD, LED, CRT, and OLED screens in proper use. Be at ease knowing that this product is compatible with all the major brands: LG, SONY, Samsung, Sharp, iPad, iPhone, Android screens, Kindle, PC monitors - we’ve got you covered! Can be used as LCD screen cleaner, tv cleaner, smart tv screen cleaner, and more
  • Premium Super Soft Plush Microfiber Cloth - Included in this efficient screen cleaning kit. This screen cleaner spray and wipe has our signature plush microfiber cloth specially designed to comply with screens and monitors and leave them streak-free. Has been shown to effectively absorbs stubborn stains, zero streaks, and no fiber shedding. Always use this together with our screen cleaner for the best results
  • Easy-to-Use Screen Cleaner Kit + microfiber cleaning cloth - The EVEO Screen Cleaning Kit will easily be your new favorite tool when it comes to taking care of the things you love most, quick and easy solution for a streak-free screen. Simply screw on the sprayer gun on the screen cleaner bottle. Spray the cleaning liquid onto the microfiber cloth, then wipe the screen until desired cleanliness & shine is achieved.
  • Quality Screen Care Kit Worth Purchasing - Enjoy a convenient Screen Cleaner anytime, anywhere you need it. Your satisfaction is our top priority. We stand behind the quality of our products and that’s why, you shouldn’t be worrying at all. We manufacture the Best Screen Cleaner. and can be used for laptop cleaning kit, laptop screen cleaner, tv screen cleaner for smart tv. MacBook screen cleaner, monitor cleaner or screen cleaner spray for electronic devices with microfiber cleaning cloth

Regional reach and logistics

Capacity is only one part of scale. For each company, map plants, grinding units, limestone reserves, terminals, rail links and major consuming regions from the latest annual report. A tonne sold near a plant can have a different freight burden from a tonne moved across regions. Regional mix also affects exposure to local construction cycles, monsoon disruption and competitive pricing.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Separate volume, revenue and profit

Why tonnes are not earnings

Sales volume measures physical demand and market share. Revenue adds price, product mix and geography. Profit adds fuel, power, freight, raw-material, employee, maintenance, depreciation, interest and tax costs. A company can sell more tonnes while earning less per tonne if prices fall or costs rise.

UltraTech’s Q1 FY27 figures illustrate the need for a complete income statement: ₹24,465 crore consolidated net sales, ₹5,146 crore PBIDT and ₹2,604 crore PAT. The same company’s FY25 release reported ₹74,936 crore net sales, ₹13,302 crore PBIDT and ₹6,039 crore PAT. Those periods should not be compared directly with Ambuja’s or ACC’s FY26 annual figures.

Use consistent margin definitions

ACC reported a 13% EBITDA margin for FY26, whereas UltraTech’s cited quarterly release gives operating EBITDA of ₹1,214 per tonne and PBIDT. Ambuja’s cited FY26 data emphasise revenue, capacity, volume and premium mix rather than an identically defined margin in the supplied figures. Before ranking profitability, calculate the same measure from each income statement, preferably consolidated EBITDA divided by consolidated revenue, and document adjustments.

Per-tonne economics

For each period, calculate:

  • Realisation per tonne: revenue from operations divided by cement sales volume. State whether revenue includes clinker, ready-mix concrete or other businesses.
  • EBITDA per tonne: consistently defined EBITDA divided by cement sales volume.
  • PAT per tonne: consolidated PAT divided by cement sales volume, used cautiously because interest, depreciation and tax are not operating costs.

UltraTech’s ₹1,214 operating EBITDA per tonne is a company-reported Q1 FY27 measure. Do not compare it with ACC’s 13% FY26 EBITDA margin as though they were the same statistic.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Read utilisation and product mix together

Utilisation indicates how much capacity is working

UltraTech reported 81% capacity utilisation in Q1 FY27. ACC reported 54% utilisation across acquired assets in FY26, up 16 percentage points from the previous year. ACC’s figure applies to acquired assets and is not an overall ACC utilisation rate. Ambuja’s 109 MTPA figure is capacity, not a statement that all plants operated at that level.

Rank #3
Sale
BladeHawks RGB Gaming Mouse Pad Extra Large Extended 31.5x12 Inch-Black | LED mouse pad with 14 lighting modes, covers keyboard & mouse, anti-slip rubber base, waterproof surface, USB powered
  • 【Large size】:Measuring 800 x 300 mm/ 31. 5×12 inches, which is wider and taller than others. Large mouse pad can perfectly fit your keyboard and mouse of any size, and there is also ample space for peripherals such as phones, tablets, etc.
  • 【LED backlight mouse pad】:Blade Hawks RGB mouse pad provides 7 static modes and 7 dynamic modes will give you the options you are looking for. Power-off memory function remembers the last lighting mode you selected. The super glow fiber Chroma will give you a colorful gaming setup that you want.
  • 【Anti-slip rubber base】:Made from Natural rubber, this gaming mousepad will firmly grip your desktop, allowing you to enjoy the ultimate precision in the games you are most passionate about. It also comes with a texture that enhances this ability even further.
  • 【Smooth and waterproof surface】: Micro-textured cloth surface, for extremely precise mouse control and a smooth movement. When liquid splashes on the gaming mouse pad, it forms water droplets and slides down. Will not delay your work or gameplay.
  • 【Plug and play】: This mouse and keyboard pad is powered by USB, plug and play, no driver required. One button control light modes. Press one time to change the lighting mode, press twice to change the brightness, press and hold about 3 seconds turn ON/OFF.

When calculating utilisation, use the same denominator: average available capacity rather than year-end installed capacity where possible. Adjust for commissioning dates, maintenance shutdowns, clinker capacity and grinding capacity. Newly acquired or commissioned plants can depress group utilisation even while they create future growth potential.

Premium products can change economics

Ambuja’s premium cement represented 35% of trade sales in FY26, with volume 25% higher year over year. ACC reported a 44% premium-cement share of trade sales in FY26. These percentages use trade sales, not necessarily total sales, and should be read with each company’s definition of premium products. A higher premium share may support realisation, but the effect depends on discounts, channel incentives, manufacturing cost and regional demand.

Examine acquisitions, expansion and capital allocation

Capacity growth brings both opportunity and cost

Acquisitions and new kilns can increase geographic reach and lower logistics costs, but they also require purchase consideration, integration spending, commissioning time, maintenance capex and working capital. Capacity growth does not prove that returns on invested capital will exceed the cost of capital.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

UltraTech’s FY25 earnings reminder

UltraTech’s FY25 release linked lower PAT versus the prior year in part to increased interest and depreciation. This is a useful warning for any expansion story: operating capacity can rise while shareholder earnings are temporarily pressured by financing and non-cash depreciation. Track the acquired or newly commissioned assets’ tonnes, margin, cash flow and utilisation separately from the mature business.

Questions to ask about every project

  • What is the announced capacity, and when is commercial production expected?
  • Is the project a kiln, grinding unit, terminal or acquisition, and what bottleneck does it remove?
  • What is the stated capex, acquisition price and funding mix?
  • How much incremental depreciation, interest and working capital will appear before full utilisation?
  • Are management’s volume and synergy targets disclosed, and are they being met in subsequent filings?

Assess balance-sheet strength and cash generation

Debt-free claims need a defined perimeter

Ambuja’s FY26 annual report described the company as debt-free and reported CRISIL and CARE AAA (Stable) and A1+ ratings. “Debt-free” must be read in the company’s stated accounting perimeter and date. It does not automatically mean every group company, subsidiary or future acquisition will have the same profile.

Use cash-flow measures, not only PAT

For each company, collect operating cash flow, capital expenditure, free cash flow, net debt, lease liabilities, interest expense and cash interest cover. Reconcile PAT to cash because depreciation, provisions, inventory movements, receivables and payables can create large differences. During an expansion cycle, positive PAT can coexist with weak free cash flow if capex and working capital absorb cash.

Rank #4
Sale
Vaydeer Wrist Rest for Keyboard and Mouse, Computer Ergonomic Wrist Support Pad, Soft Memory Foam Arm Cushion for Desk, Palm Hand Office Laptop Typing
  • 【Softer and More Comfortable】Vaydeer wrist rest has unique diamond pattern, which is the combination of softness and aesthetics. The materials of wrist rest are improved into higher quality memory foam and covered with silky smooth lycra. The computer wrist rest makes you as comfortable and cushiony as like rest your wrists on clouds.
  • 【Ergonomic Wrist Saver】The wrist rests for keyboard and mouse comes with a 17.32×3.15×0.83 inch keyboard wrist pad and a 5.94×3.15×0.83 inch mouse wrist support. Based on ergonomic design, the unique concave shape is the perfect fit for your wrist joints. The wrist rest pad fits most computer keyboards and laptops, improve hand and wrist posture, release your wrist and arm stress.
  • 【Non-Slip Rubber Bottom】Featuring an anti-skid silicone base on the bottom, this wrist keyboard support stays firmly in place on your desk, preventing the padding from sliding around, ensuring stable and consistent wrist support during extended computer sessions.
  • 【Better Experience & Pain Relief】Our keyboard arm rest is beneficial to alleviate the soreness caused by direct contact and friction between your arm and a hard desk surface, reducing the risk of wrist fatigue or carpal tunnel. The soft texture of memory foam can evenly distribute the pressure around your wrists and provide good support with just enough give.
  • 【Helpful in Multiple Scenarios】Whether you're working, studying, writing, typing, gaming, this keyboard and mouse rest combo is an essential accessory to add comfort and support to your hands and wrists. It’s also a great gift for men, women, family, friend, coworker, gamer, teacher, etc.

Working capital as an operating signal

ACC reported 45 days of working capital in FY26. Compare that figure with its own historical trend and with similarly calculated figures for UltraTech and Ambuja. Confirm whether the calculation includes inventories, trade receivables, trade payables and other current items. A lower number is not automatically better if it reflects delayed maintenance purchases or unsustainably tight supplier terms.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Do valuation only with common-date market data

The operating figures above do not establish which security is cheap, expensive or the best value. A valid valuation comparison requires share prices from the same market close, shares outstanding, net debt and a matched earnings or EBITDA period. Current multiples were not verified in the figures used here, so no relative valuation conclusion should be drawn from capacity, revenue or annual profit alone.

Minimum valuation data set

  1. Record the closing share price for UltraTech, ACC and Ambuja on the same date.
  2. Use the latest diluted shares outstanding, including relevant employee or convertible instruments.
  3. Calculate market capitalisation as price multiplied by diluted shares.
  4. Add net debt and other debt-like obligations to derive enterprise value; define whether leases are included.
  5. Use the same trailing or forward period for earnings and EBITDA for all three companies.
  6. Reconcile exceptional items, discontinued operations and acquisition accounting before calculating multiples.

Useful measures and their limits

Measure Formula What it helps answer Main limitation
P/E Market capitalisation ÷ consolidated PAT What investors pay for a rupee of accounting earnings Distorted by depreciation, interest, tax rates and one-off items
EV/EBITDA Enterprise value ÷ consistently defined EBITDA Compares operating value before financing and depreciation Different EBITDA definitions and heavy future capex can mislead
EV per tonne of capacity Enterprise value ÷ comparable cement capacity Provides a rough asset-platform comparison Capacity quality, location, age, utilisation and clinker balance differ substantially
Free-cash-flow yield Free cash flow ÷ market capitalisation Tests cash generation relative to price Highly cyclical during expansion and acquisition years

EV per tonne is especially easy to misuse. Use domestic grey capacity against domestic grey capacity, or global capacity against global capacity, and disclose whether acquired assets are fully operational. Never divide one company’s consolidated enterprise value by another company’s standalone capacity.

A repeatable comparison process

  1. Choose one reporting frame. Use FY26 annual results for all three, or use Q1 FY27 investor materials for all three. Do not mix UltraTech’s Q1 FY27 with Ambuja’s and ACC’s FY26 annual numbers in a single ranking.
  2. Fix the consolidation scope. Mark each item as consolidated or standalone, domestic or global, cement-only or including related businesses.
  3. Normalize operating data. Collect capacity, cement volume, clinker volume, utilisation, realisation per tonne and EBITDA per tonne using each company’s notes.
  4. Separate mature and acquired assets. Identify plants acquired or commissioned during the period and track their utilisation, margin and capex independently.
  5. Analyse costs. Compare fuel and power cost, freight, raw materials, employee costs and other operating expenses per tonne where disclosed.
  6. Test cash conversion. Compare EBITDA with operating cash flow and free cash flow after maintenance and growth capex.
  7. Map corporate exposure. Treat ACC and Ambuja as related platform companies and read merger documents before assuming diversification.
  8. Add valuation last. Use one market close, one share-count date and matched trailing or forward financial periods.
  9. Write an explicit uncertainty statement. Identify figures that are not directly comparable and state what additional filing or market data would resolve the issue.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Common mistakes that produce misleading conclusions

Ranking capacity without a date

UltraTech’s 200.1 MTPA India capacity in Q1 FY27, its 183.36 MTPA domestic grey capacity in FY25 and Ambuja’s 109 MTPA consolidated FY26 capacity are not measurements taken on the same date or necessarily on the same basis. Presenting them as a clean league table overstates precision.

Calling revenue “growth” across different years

UltraTech’s Q1 FY27 net sales are quarterly, while Ambuja’s and ACC’s cited revenues are FY26 annual figures. A larger annual number does not mean a higher growth rate, and a quarterly number cannot be compared with a full-year number without annualisation assumptions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Equating PBIDT, EBITDA and PAT

PBIDT and EBITDA may differ in treatment of other income, exceptional items or specific expenses. PAT includes depreciation, interest and tax. Use reported definitions and reconcile them before calculating margins.

Best Value
Sale
Under Desk Cable Management Tray No Drill, Metal Mesh Cable Management Under Desk with Clamp Mount, 2 Hole Cable Tray with Wire Management and Cord Organizer for Home Office Standing Desk
  • 【No Drill Mounted】Cable management tray can be assembled in as little as 3 minutes or less-simply. Side clips easily clampe the edge of desk, pass through the holes on the sides, and secure excess cables with baskets. Desk cable management supports inward or outward installation to meet your needs in different scenarios, and provides you with great convenience when collecting and organizing wires.
  • 【Rubber Pad Protects Desk】Wire organizer under desk built-in soft rubber pads on the clamp protect your desk from scratches, so you will not damage your furniture or office.
  • 【Sturdy and Beautiful】Cord management under desk is made of high-quality carbon steel and holds about 15 lbs. The wire basket has 2 holes on each side of the tray to enable your cables to pass freely. Cable baskets are suitable for desk thickness use from 0.4" to 2.4".
  • 【Space Saving & Keep Organized】Desk cable management tray holds all your power cords, outlet strips, USB hubs and computer transformers hidden from your feet, and the data cables will not enter the vacuum cleaner to keep your desk clean and tidy. Desk wire organizer is also suitable for use in the kitchen and outdoors.
  • 【Reduce Safety Risks】Cable tray under desk keeps all plugs away from your kids, no more worry about tripping. Using 2 holes wire tray saves extra space, helps you easily cabling and wire protection. The mesh design is not easy to accumulate dust, but avoids safety accidents caused by messy wires.

Treating premium share as guaranteed pricing power

Premium-cement percentages are channel-specific disclosures. They do not show the premium realised per tonne, the cost of producing the product or the net effect after discounts and incentives.

Assuming acquired capacity is immediately productive

ACC’s 54% utilisation figure for acquired assets demonstrates why acquired capacity needs a separate ramp-up analysis. Integration, maintenance and logistics changes can delay the earnings contribution.

Using group relationships as diversification

ACC and Ambuja’s shared corporate platform means their cash flows, strategic decisions and transaction risks may be correlated. Holding both is not equivalent to holding two independent cement groups.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Inferring value without share prices

Operating scale cannot identify the cheaper stock. Market capitalisation, net debt, diluted shares and matched earnings are required for P/E, EV/EBITDA or free-cash-flow comparisons.

How to interpret management commentary

Management statements can explain strategy but are not independent performance assessments. In Ambuja’s Q1 FY26 media release dated 31 July 2025, Whole Time Director and CEO Vinod Bahety described the quarter as reflecting “speed, scale and sustainability.” Treat that as management’s framing and test it against subsequent volume, margin, cash-flow and project-delivery disclosures.

Give greater weight to reconciled financial statements, notes on capacity and utilisation, related-party disclosures, debt schedules and cash-flow statements. Use presentations and media releases to identify questions, not to replace the underlying filings.

What a defensible investor conclusion looks like

  • Choose UltraTech for analysis when the thesis depends on national scale, a large installed platform and the ability to spread logistics or fixed costs across a broad network. Verify whether added capacity is translating into cash returns after interest and depreciation.
  • Choose Ambuja for analysis when the thesis focuses on its reported consolidated platform, premiumisation and balance-sheet position. Confirm the scope of the debt-free statement and the economics of expansion.
  • Choose ACC for analysis when the thesis rests on its own operating turnaround, acquired-asset ramp-up, premium mix or working-capital execution. Keep its financial statements separate from Ambuja’s consolidated numbers.

Those are investigation starting points, not buy or sell recommendations. A final ranking should wait until all three companies have matched-period operating data, current capital structures, merger-status information and common-date valuation multiples.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Bottom line

UltraTech appears larger on the stated manufacturing measures, but scale is not the same as shareholder return. Ambuja and ACC are related Adani-platform exposures, so their comparison involves corporate-structure risk as well as cement economics. The sound method is to align periods and scopes, calculate comparable per-tonne and cash-flow measures, separate acquired-asset ramp-up from mature operations, and add valuation only after collecting same-date market data. Until that work is done, the evidence supports a framework for comparison—not a “cheapest,” “best” or buy-call verdict.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.