Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The Redmi Turbo 5 is listed with a larger battery and faster charging, while the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro has a bigger screen and an advertised active cooling system. A 91mobiles comparison page shows prices of ₹41,999 for the Redmi and ₹31,999 for the OPPO, a ₹10,000 difference—but it marks the OPPO listing out of stock, so neither figure should be treated as a live offer.
Redmi Turbo 5 vs OPPO K13 Turbo Pro: specs at a glance
The table combines 91mobiles comparison-page figures with OPPO’s market-specific product specifications. Redmi figures below are third-party reported, not confirmed here against a Xiaomi specification page. OPPO’s China and India configurations are not interchangeable.
| Specification | Xiaomi Redmi Turbo 5 | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Reported launch date | 19 June 2026, according to 91mobiles | 15 August 2025, according to 91mobiles |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Ultra, per 91mobiles | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, per 91mobiles and OPPO China |
| Display | 6.59-inch AMOLED, 120 Hz, per 91mobiles | 6.8-inch OLED/AMOLED, 2,800 × 1,280, up to 120 Hz, per 91mobiles and OPPO China |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main + 8 MP ultrawide, per 91mobiles | 50 MP main + 2 MP monochrome, per 91mobiles and OPPO China |
| Front camera | 20 MP, per 91mobiles | 16 MP, per 91mobiles |
| Battery and charging | 7,540 mAh and 100 W, per 91mobiles | 7,000 mAh typical / 6,830 mAh rated and 80 W, per OPPO China |
| Storage details | 91mobiles lists 256 GB and UFS 4.1; other configurations are not established here | India: 8 GB or 12 GB RAM with 256 GB storage and UFS 4.0. China: configurations include 12 GB or 16 GB RAM with 256 GB or 512 GB storage, per OPPO’s regional pages |
| Price snapshot | ₹41,999, shown with Amazon India on 91mobiles; current price and stock are not confirmed | ₹31,999, shown on 91mobiles and marked out of stock; current price and stock are not confirmed |
Sources: 91mobiles comparison, OPPO China product page and OPPO India specifications.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How big is the listed price difference?
The comparison page’s figures put the Redmi ₹10,000 above the OPPO: ₹41,999 versus ₹31,999. This is a page-reported snapshot, not a confirmed current market comparison; the OPPO listing is marked out of stock. Before deciding on price, check the retailer’s live listing, seller, exact RAM and storage variant, warranty, and whether the phone is intended for your country.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Which phone has the better display?
The K13 Turbo Pro has the larger display on the listed specifications: 6.8 inches versus the Redmi’s 6.59 inches. OPPO’s China page specifies a 2,800 × 1,280 OLED panel with a refresh rate up to 120 Hz; 91mobiles lists the Redmi as a 120 Hz AMOLED display. The larger OPPO screen may suit readers who prioritize viewing area, while the available figures alone do not establish which panel looks better in use.
Battery, charging and cooling differences
Battery capacity and charging
91mobiles lists the Redmi with a 7,540 mAh battery and 100 W charging. OPPO’s China product page gives the K13 Turbo Pro a 7,000 mAh typical capacity, 6,830 mAh rated capacity, and 80 W charging. These are specifications, not a direct battery-life test; runtime depends on the phone, settings, apps, network conditions and usage.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRAD4G
- nano SIM 1 + Hybrid (nano SIM or microSD) Dual standby , n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 4G : B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/48 3G: WCDMA: Band 2/4/5/8 2G: GSM: Quad Band.
- 6.77" AMOLED displayResolution: 2392 × 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightness, 800 nits (typ)Colour depth: 12 bitContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutSunlight displayReading mode3840Hz PWM dimming|16,000-level brightness adjustmentScreen-to-body ratio: 92%*Data obtained from Xiaomi Internal Labs. Actual results may vary.TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.4GHzGPU: Adreno
- Virtual proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope / GPS: L1 | GLONASS: G1 | BDS: B1I | Galileo E1 / Wireless NetworksBluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Wi-Fi Direct / In-screen fingerprint sensorAI Face Unlock
OPPO says a laboratory test reached about 68% charge in approximately 30 minutes under its specified conditions. That is a vendor test result, not a promise of ordinary charging time; actual results can vary with conditions and compatible charging equipment.
Active cooling
OPPO advertises an active cooling system for the K13 Turbo Pro. Its China product page reports a 20% improvement in whole-device cooling capacity with the cooling engine on versus off, and three-times fan cooling efficiency with versus without the fin design. OPPO identifies these as official laboratory figures; they are not an independent head-to-head finding against the Redmi. The available specifications do not establish which phone sustains higher performance during extended gaming.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Chipset and gaming: what the specifications do—and do not—show
The comparison lists a MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Ultra in the Redmi and a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 in the OPPO. A chipset name by itself does not settle which phone is faster in real use, especially during sustained workloads where cooling, software and device configuration can matter.
91mobiles reports Geekbench multi-core scores of 6,657 for the Redmi and 6,779 for the OPPO, but the reviewed page extract does not establish enough test-method detail to treat those figures as a controlled head-to-head result. Use them as comparison-page-reported scores only, not a guarantee of gaming performance.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Camera setup: compare flexibility, not megapixels alone
The Redmi’s reported rear cameras are a 50 MP main camera and an 8 MP ultrawide. The OPPO’s listed setup is a 50 MP main camera and a 2 MP monochrome camera. An ultrawide offers a different framing option than a monochrome sensor, so the Redmi’s listed secondary camera may be more useful if wider scenes matter to you. The listed megapixel counts do not establish overall image quality, and the available information does not include a verified sample-photo comparison.
For selfies, 91mobiles lists a 20 MP front camera on the Redmi and a 16 MP front camera on the OPPO. Resolution alone is not a complete measure of selfie quality.
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Check the OPPO market variant before buying
OPPO’s India specification page identifies the K13 Turbo Pro as model CPH2731 and lists 8 GB or 12 GB RAM with 256 GB storage and UFS 4.0. OPPO’s China page lists configurations including 12 GB or 16 GB RAM and 256 GB or 512 GB storage. Do not assume a phone advertised in one market has the same storage, warranty, firmware or network compatibility in another.
The Redmi specifications and reported launch date in the comparison come from 91mobiles; a Xiaomi primary specification source was not available in the cited material. Confirm the exact Redmi variant and local support details before treating the comparison-page figures as universal.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the Redmi Turbo 5 if the listed 7,540 mAh battery, 100 W charging, or 8 MP ultrawide better matches your priorities—and if you can verify a current listing for the exact model and local warranty.
- Consider the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if you prefer its larger 6.8-inch display or want its advertised active cooling feature, and can confirm that the variant available to you has the storage, warranty and network support you need.
- Do not decide from the price snapshot alone. The cited comparison marks the ₹31,999 OPPO listing out of stock, and both prices need a live check before purchase.
- For gaming, seek comparable sustained-use testing. The listed chipsets and benchmark scores do not establish a reliable winner for long sessions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.

