What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For the 8GB/128GB models, the realme P4 5G was listed at ₹30,999 and the vivo T5 Pro 5G at ₹41,999 on their official India stores on 7 October 2026—a displayed difference of ₹11,000. Those are dated store prices, not guaranteed checkout totals; offers, exchange value and stock can change. The realme is the lower-priced option in that snapshot, while the vivo lists a larger battery and a higher-resolution, slightly larger display.
Price difference for matching configurations
The comparison below matches 8GB RAM and 128GB storage on both phones. On 7 October 2026, the official realme store showed ₹30,999 against an MRP of ₹45,999; the official vivo store showed ₹41,999 against an MRP of ₹55,999. The displayed selling prices differ by ₹11,000. Check both stores on the day you buy: discounts, bank offers, exchange terms and availability can change the amount payable.
| 8GB/128GB listing | Displayed price | MRP shown |
|---|---|---|
| realme P4 5G | ₹30,999 | ₹45,999 |
| vivo T5 Pro 5G | ₹41,999 | ₹55,999 |
These figures are observed official-store listings for India, not a claim that either price will remain available. They do not establish the final price after checkout offers or trade-in conditions. realme store listing · vivo India store listing
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11How the specifications differ
| Specification | realme P4 5G | vivo T5 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| RAM and storage options | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392; up to 144Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; vivo headline states 144Hz |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical capacity, 6830mAh minimum; 80W charging | 9020mAh; 90W charging |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 8MP wide-angle | 50MP Sony IMX882 main and 2MP bokeh |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Software named in captured official listing | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | OriginOS 6.0; the captured official listing excerpt does not state the Android base |
| Dimensions and weight | 163.34 × 75.88 × 7.58mm; about 185g | Third-party comparison reports 163.73mm height and 213g; manufacturer confirmation was not established |
Manufacturer specifications and store listings are the basis for the listed specifications; the T5 Pro dimensions and weight are identified separately because the available figures come from a third-party comparison rather than confirmed manufacturer information. realme P4 specifications · vivo T5 Pro store listing · 91mobiles comparison · Gadgets 360 comparison
#1 Best Overall
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Display: more pixels on the vivo, similar stated refresh rate
The T5 Pro has a 6.83-inch display at 2800 × 1260, compared with the P4’s 6.77-inch, 1080 × 2392 panel. That gives the vivo the larger diagonal and higher stated resolution. realme specifies up to 144Hz; vivo’s official headline also calls its display 144Hz. These figures describe the listed panels, not a guarantee that every app or setting uses the maximum refresh rate.
Battery and charging: compare ratings, not assumed runtime
vivo lists a 9020mAh battery and 90W charging for the T5 Pro. realme lists 7000mAh typical capacity (6830mAh minimum) and 80W charging for the P4. The vivo therefore has the larger stated battery capacity and higher charging-power rating. Capacity and charger ratings alone do not establish which phone lasts longer in a particular person’s use or how quickly it completes a full charge.
Rank #2
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 64GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Performance: chip names are not a head-to-head result
The P4 uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, while the T5 Pro uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. The realme product page also reports an AnTuTu score of 778,000+, attributed to realme Lab; the page does not state a year. It is a manufacturer-reported result, not an independent benchmark comparison against the vivo. Without matched testing, these specifications do not establish which phone is faster in gaming, sustained workloads or everyday use, or which runs cooler.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteRAM options also differ: the P4 is listed with 6GB or 8GB, and the T5 Pro with 8GB or 12GB. Both are listed with 128GB or 256GB storage. Compare the exact configuration you intend to buy rather than assuming the 8GB/128GB store-price comparison applies to every variant.
Rank #3
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Cameras: specifications do not settle image quality
On the rear, the P4 lists a 50MP main camera and an 8MP wide-angle camera. The T5 Pro lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera and a 2MP bokeh camera. Their front-camera specifications are 16MP and 32MP respectively. These numbers and camera labels do not determine photo or video quality; a fair verdict would need comparable samples or controlled testing, including the same scenes and conditions.
Software information to verify before purchase
realme identifies the P4 software as realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15. The captured official vivo listing identifies OriginOS 6.0 but does not specify its Android base. That missing detail should not be filled in from an unverified third-party field. If the Android version, update policy or specific software features matter to you, confirm them with vivo for the exact India model before buying; the available listing details here do not establish an update-support duration for either phone.
Which one fits your priorities?
- Choose the realme P4 as the price-first candidate if the dated official-store price snapshot is representative of what you can pay and you want to spend less for the matching 8GB/128GB configuration.
- Consider the vivo T5 Pro if listed capacity and display resolution matter more: it has the higher stated battery capacity, a slightly larger screen with more pixels, and a higher listed charging-power rating.
- Compare the exact variant and confirm current terms if you need 12GB RAM, a particular storage size, a specific software version, or a live offer. The observed ₹11,000 gap applies only to the captured 8GB/128GB store listings.
The specifications support these trade-offs, but do not establish an overall winner or prove real-world battery endurance, charging time, camera quality, gaming performance or thermal behavior.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

