Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P4 Pro 5G is the lower-priced, lighter option with a 50MP + 50MP rear-camera setup; the realme NARZO Power 5G is the battery-first choice, with a much larger advertised capacity. At the displayed realme India sale prices checked on October 7, 2026, the NARZO Power costs ₹4,000 more. Those are promotional listing prices, not guaranteed checkout totals.
realme P4 Pro vs NARZO Power: specifications at a glance
| Specification | realme P4 Pro 5G | realme NARZO Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Advertised battery capacity | 7,000mAh | 10,001mAh |
| Display | 144Hz HyperGlow 4D Curve+ | 144Hz HyperGlow 4D Curve+; 1.5K resolution advertised |
| Charging | 80W Ultra Charge | 80W advertised |
| Rear camera claims | 50MP + 50MP; 4K recording at up to 60fps supported, according to realme | 50MP Sony OIS main camera; 4K recording advertised |
| Displayed sale price | ₹28,999 | ₹32,999 |
Specifications and advertised features come from realme’s P4 Pro product page and realme’s NARZO Power product page. The prices were shown on the realme India sale listing on October 7, 2026. The listing does not establish a guaranteed checkout total or that the same price applies to every configuration or offer eligibility.
How much more does the NARZO Power cost?
At the displayed sale figures, the NARZO Power is ₹4,000 more expensive: ₹32,999 versus ₹28,999 for the P4 Pro. Treat that as a snapshot of a promotion, not a permanent price difference. Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage configuration and check the live product-page total, offer eligibility, seller, warranty, and stock.
Battery and portability: the NARZO Power prioritizes capacity
realme lists a 10,001mAh battery for the NARZO Power, compared with 7,000mAh for the P4 Pro. That is a capacity comparison, not a runtime guarantee: screen use, network conditions, settings, and workload affect how long either phone lasts. realme describes the P4 Pro as 7.68mm thick and 189g, useful figures if carrying comfort matters; the figures do not establish a direct hands-on comparison with the NARZO Power.
#1 Best Overall
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
realme also publishes NARZO Power endurance figures from its own lab, including 32.5 hours of YouTube playback, 11.7 hours of BGMI, and 185.7 hours of Spotify. These are manufacturer lab claims, and realme says actual results may vary; they are not independent comparative test results.
Performance: two different chipsets, no proven winner here
The P4 Pro uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, while the NARZO Power uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra. The chipset names alone do not show which phone will be faster in a particular game, app, or sustained workload. The available specifications do not provide a fair, matched independent benchmark comparison, so choose based on the other features you value rather than treating either processor as a verified performance winner.
Rank #2
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Display and charging: shared headline features
Both phones advertise 144Hz displays and 80W charging. The NARZO Power’s product page additionally advertises 1.5K resolution. These headline specifications do not establish which screen looks better in everyday use or how quickly each phone charges from a comparable starting level; no matched independent display or charging test is established here.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsCameras: compare features, not megapixel totals
realme lists a 50MP + 50MP rear setup and support for 4K recording at up to 60fps on the P4 Pro. For the NARZO Power, realme promotes a 50MP Sony OIS main camera and 4K recording. The published claims do not establish equivalent camera systems or image quality. Megapixels alone cannot tell you how photos look, and no independent side-by-side camera results are available here.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Rank #3
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the NARZO Power if battery capacity is your main priority. Its advertised 10,001mAh capacity is substantially larger than the P4 Pro’s 7,000mAh.
- Consider the P4 Pro if you want the lower displayed price and a lighter, slim handset. realme lists it at ₹28,999 in the sale snapshot and specifies 189g weight and 7.68mm thickness.
- Do not choose by chipset or camera claims alone. The available information does not establish an independent performance winner or comparative photo quality.
- Confirm the exact deal before checkout. Match configuration, seller, warranty, and offer terms because the cited figures are promotional displayed prices.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

