Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The realme P4 Power 5G is the battery-capacity and high-refresh-rate pick; the vivo V70 FE has higher-resolution main and selfie cameras and a slimmer, lighter body. Their India prices are not a clean like-for-like comparison: the available listings show different variants and sellers, so verify the exact configuration and checkout price before deciding.

realme P4 Power vs vivo V70 FE: key specifications

Specification realme P4 Power 5G vivo V70 FE
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Display AMOLED, 17.27cm, 1280 × 2800, up to 144Hz AMOLED, 6.83in, 2800 × 1260, up to 120Hz
Battery and charging 10,001mAh; 80W charging 7000mAh typical; 90W charging
Rear cameras 50MP wide camera with 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultra-wide, 112° 200MP OIS main camera; 8MP wide-angle, 120°
Front camera 16MP 50MP autofocus
Video Rear 4K at 30fps; OIS/EIS modes listed 4K recording supported; product overview lists rear OIS/EIS stabilization and front 4K
Software in cited specifications Not stated in the inspected realme specification excerpt Android 16, OriginOS 6
Durability ratings Product overview advertises IP66/IP68/IP69 IP68 and IP69
Weight and thickness About 219g; 9.08mm 200g in Monsoon Blue or 202g in Northern Lights Purple; thickness varies by color at around 7.6mm

Figures are the manufacturers’ India-market published specifications unless otherwise noted. See the realme P4 Power 5G specifications and vivo V70 FE specifications. Specifications can differ by region; these details are for the India-market comparison.

Which phone has the better battery?

The realme P4 Power lists a 10,001mAh battery, substantially more nominal capacity than the vivo V70 FE’s 7000mAh typical capacity. That makes realme the stronger choice on the published capacity figure, but capacity alone does not establish how long either phone lasts in everyday use. Screen settings, network conditions, apps, and other factors affect runtime, and the available figures are not results from a matched battery test.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

vivo specifies 90W charging while realme specifies 80W. Those wattages describe charging power, not a directly comparable full-charge time; they do not prove the vivo charges faster in practice.

#1 Best Overall
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
  • 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
  • 201 g (7.09 oz)
  • 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
  • 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
  • Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)

Which has the better cameras?

The vivo V70 FE has the higher nominal camera resolutions: a 200MP OIS main camera and a 50MP autofocus front camera, compared with the realme P4 Power’s 50MP OIS main camera and 16MP front camera. The rear ultra-wide cameras are both listed at 8MP; vivo gives its camera a 120° field of view, while realme lists 112°.

Megapixel counts and stabilization specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or video. The cited material does not provide a matched independent camera test. For video, realme lists rear 4K at 30fps and OIS/EIS modes; vivo’s product overview says 4K recording is supported and mentions rear OIS/EIS stabilization and front 4K. The listed details are not sufficiently aligned to claim identical frame rates or stabilization behavior.

How do the displays and performance compare?

Display

Both phones have AMOLED displays with high listed resolutions. realme specifies a 17.27cm screen at 1280 × 2800 and a refresh rate of up to 144Hz; vivo lists a 6.83-inch display at 2800 × 1260 and up to 120Hz. The realme has the higher published refresh-rate ceiling, which may appeal if smooth scrolling or supported games are a priority. A maximum refresh rate does not mean every app or activity runs at that rate.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
realme C100 5G Smartphone 4+256GB Green
  • 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
  • 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
  • Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
  • 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
  • IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.

Processor

realme lists the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, while vivo lists the Dimensity 7360-Turbo. Chip names alone are not enough to establish a practical speed or gaming winner. The comparison listing includes benchmark figures, but those are not a substitute for matched, independently verified testing; no performance verdict can be drawn from the cited material.

Which phone is lighter and more durable?

On the manufacturers’ published figures, the vivo is lighter and thinner: 200g or 202g depending on color and about 7.6mm thick, versus about 219g and 9.08mm for realme. That difference may matter if a phone’s weight and thickness affect your comfort in daily use.

realme’s product overview advertises IP66/IP68/IP69 ratings, while vivo’s specification page lists IP68 and IP69. These are ratings, not a promise of unrestricted waterproofing; do not assume either phone is safe in every water or dust exposure. See the vivo V70 FE product overview for its published claims.

Rank #3
realme Narzo 50 Mobile Phone, Dual Sim Smartphone with Helio G96 Gaming Processor, 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display, 5000mAh Massive Battery, 50MP AI Triple Camera, 33W Dart Charge, GSM Only
  • Helio G96 Gaming Processor delivers powerful performance for gaming
  • 6.6-inch FHD+ 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display provides an immersive viewing experience
  • 33W Dart Charge provides ultrafast charging to 5000mAh battery
  • AI Triple Camera system with 50MP main lens captures sharp, detailed photos
  • realme UI 2.0 based on Android 11 offers a smooth user interface
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What is the India price difference?

The available prices do not establish a definitive like-for-like difference because they come from different kinds of listings and do not all specify a matching configuration.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Phone and configuration Displayed price Source and qualification
realme P4 Power; RAM/storage variant not stated ₹29,999 91mobiles comparison listing with a Flipkart retailer link; variant and offer details are not stated.
vivo V70 FE, 8GB+128GB ₹44,999 vivo India Store listing accessed 7 October 2026; displayed MRP ₹53,999.
vivo V70 FE; RAM/storage variant not stated ₹38,685 91mobiles comparison listing with an Amazon retailer link; variant and offer details are not stated.

The ₹44,999 figure is from the vivo India Store V70 FE listing. The other displayed figures are from 91mobiles’ comparison listing. The inspected realme official store result did not establish a verifiable live selling price. Treat marketplace-linked prices as observations, not guaranteed current checkout prices. Before purchase, check stock, seller, RAM/storage configuration, and any offer on the retailer’s checkout page.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 1
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in); 201 g (7.09 oz); 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
$535.00
Bestseller No. 3
realme Narzo 50 Mobile Phone, Dual Sim Smartphone with Helio G96 Gaming Processor, 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display, 5000mAh Massive Battery, 50MP AI Triple Camera, 33W Dart Charge, GSM Only
realme Narzo 50 Mobile Phone, Dual Sim Smartphone with Helio G96 Gaming Processor, 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display, 5000mAh Massive Battery, 50MP AI Triple Camera, 33W Dart Charge, GSM Only
Helio G96 Gaming Processor delivers powerful performance for gaming; 6.6-inch FHD+ 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display provides an immersive viewing experience
$605.00

Which should you choose?

  • Choose the realme P4 Power 5G if the larger published battery capacity and 144Hz maximum refresh-rate specification matter most to you.
  • Choose the vivo V70 FE if higher nominal main and selfie camera resolutions, a lighter build, or the thinner listed profile matter more.
  • Compare before choosing on performance or price. The cited evidence does not establish a real-world speed winner, and the displayed prices are not all for confirmed matching variants.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.