Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For buyers in India, the realme P4 Power 5G stands out on listed battery capacity and charging speed, while the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G has a lower reported launch price. The available prices are from different dates and bases, however, so they do not establish a current like-for-like price difference.
Specs at a glance
The realme figures below come from its official India specifications; OnePlus details are reported in launch coverage by Mint and India Today. Differences in source and configuration matter, especially when comparing prices.
| Specification | realme P4 Power 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 10,001 mAh typical; 9,750 mAh rated, according to realme India | 7,000 mAh, reported by Mint |
| Charging | Up to 80 W, according to realme India | 45 W, reported by Mint |
| Display | AMOLED, up to 144 Hz, according to realme India | 6.72-inch FHD+ LCD, 144 Hz, reported by Mint |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, according to realme India | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex, reported by Mint |
| Memory and storage | 8 GB+128 GB, 8 GB+256 GB, or 12 GB+256 GB, according to realme India | 6 GB+128 GB, 8 GB+128 GB, or 8 GB+256 GB, reported by India Today at launch |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main camera with OIS and 8 MP ultra-wide, according to realme India | 50 MP main camera, reported by Mint |
| Front camera | Not stated in the cited realme specification figures | 8 MP, reported by Mint |
| Weight | About 219 g, according to realme India | About 208 g, reported by Gadgets 360 |
Which phone has the better battery and charging specifications?
On listed capacity, the realme has the larger battery: 10,001 mAh typical (9,750 mAh rated) versus the OnePlus’s reported 7,000 mAh. Its stated maximum charging rate is also higher, at 80 W compared with 45 W reported for the OnePlus. Those figures describe capacity and advertised charging rates; they do not establish how long either phone lasts in everyday use or how quickly it charges under particular conditions.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesHow do the displays and processors compare?
Display type and refresh rate
The available specifications list a 144 Hz refresh rate for both phones. The panel types differ: realme specifies AMOLED, while Mint reports an LCD for the OnePlus. Refresh rate alone does not determine overall display quality, and the cited figures do not provide a direct test of brightness, color accuracy, or outdoor visibility.
#1 Best Overall
- 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Realme P4 Power
- 2.Package content: Protective case for Realme P4 Power Case and for Realme P4 Power screen protector
- 3.Precise hole opening: phone body coverage design, precise matching of interfaces and speakers
- 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
- 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible
Processor
The phones use different variants of MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400 family: the realme P4 Power lists the Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, and Mint reports a Dimensity 7400 Apex for the OnePlus. Without comparable independent testing, the model names alone are not a sound basis for declaring one phone faster.
What do the cameras and storage options offer?
Realme lists a 50 MP main rear camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), plus an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. Mint reports a 50 MP main camera and an 8 MP front camera for the OnePlus. These specifications describe camera configurations, not image quality; megapixel counts cannot settle which phone takes better photos.
Rank #2
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Both phones are listed with 8 GB+128 GB and 8 GB+256 GB configurations, making those the most direct storage matches for a price check. Realme also lists a 12 GB+256 GB option, while India Today’s launch coverage lists a 6 GB+128 GB OnePlus version.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhat is the realme P4 Power vs OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G price difference?
A definitive current price gap cannot be calculated from the available figures because they do not represent same-day prices for matching configurations from the same sales basis.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107
- Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
- Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
- Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.
| Phone and configuration | Reported price | Price context |
|---|---|---|
| realme P4 Power 5G, 8 GB+128 GB | ₹32,999 selling price; ₹50,999 MRP | Official realme India store listing accessed 2026-10-07; store prices and offers can change |
| OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G, 6 GB+128 GB | ₹20,999 | India Today launch price reported 2026-05-07 |
| OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G, 8 GB+128 GB | ₹22,999 | India Today launch price reported 2026-05-07 |
| OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G, 8 GB+256 GB | ₹25,999 | India Today launch price reported 2026-05-07 |
India Today also reported a ₹2,000 instant bank discount at launch; that was a launch offer, not evidence of a current discount. To compare what you would pay now, check the same storage tier for both phones and account for the seller, stock, bank offers, and other checkout discounts.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which phone fits your priorities?
- Prioritize listed battery capacity and charging rate: the realme has the higher figures on both measures.
- Prefer an AMOLED panel: realme specifies AMOLED; the OnePlus display is reported as LCD.
- Want the lower reported entry launch price: the OnePlus’s ₹20,999 figure applies to its 6 GB+128 GB launch configuration, not a verified current offer.
- Comparing 8 GB+128 GB or 8 GB+256 GB: both brands list these configurations, but check current prices and availability before deciding based on cost.
- Care about camera results or processor speed: the specifications here do not establish a winner; the cited evidence does not provide comparable independent camera or performance tests.
The realme is listed at about 219 g and the OnePlus at about 208 g in the cited figures, so the realme is heavier on paper. Consider the weight alongside the phones’ other specifications if carrying comfort matters to you.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

