Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P4 Power 5G is the better fit if you want the larger stated battery and the lower listed price. The OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G costs more in the cited India price snapshot, but offers a higher-resolution 1.5K display and a higher-specification selfie camera. At the listed prices, the realme is ₹8,000 cheaper; check current retailer listings because prices and offers can change.
Price difference in India
91mobiles lists the realme P4 Power 5G at ₹29,999 on Flipkart and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G at ₹37,999 on Amazon, an ₹8,000 difference in the realme’s favor. These are retailer price snapshots reported on the comparison page, not guaranteed checkout prices. Check the live listing, storage configuration, stock and offers before buying. 91mobiles’ comparison
Specs at a glance
| Specification | realme P4 Power 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 10,001mAh typical; 9,750mAh rated | 8,000mAh advertised |
| Wired charging | Up to 80W Ultra Charge | 80W SUPERVOOC |
| Display | 17.27cm AMOLED; 1280 × 2800; up to 144Hz | 1.5K AMOLED; 2772 × 1272; 144Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G | Snapdragon 7-series, as described by OnePlus |
| Main camera | 50MP with OIS | 50MP with OIS |
| Additional rear camera detail | 8MP ultrawide | OnePlus highlights 4K video; the cited official specification does not establish a full camera configuration |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP with autofocus; 4K video |
| Weight and thickness | 219g; 9.08mm | Not stated in the cited official specifications |
Specifications are from the realme India product page and OnePlus India product page. The listed display resolutions indicate more pixels on the OnePlus, but resolution alone does not establish overall display quality.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Which phone has better battery life?
Capacity favors realme
realme specifies a 10,001mAh typical battery, with a 9,750mAh rated capacity; OnePlus advertises 8,000mAh. The difference gives the realme a clear lead in stated capacity, but capacity is not a direct measure of how long either phone lasts. Display settings, signal strength, software and usage all affect runtime. realme cautions that its battery data comes from realme Lab and actual results may vary. realme battery data note
#1 Best Overall
- 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Realme P4 Power
- 2.Package content: Protective case for Realme P4 Power Case and for Realme P4 Power screen protector
- 3.Precise hole opening: phone body coverage design, precise matching of interfaces and speakers
- 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
- 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible
Reported test results are not a guarantee
91mobiles reports PCMark battery results of 21 hours 8 minutes for the P4 Power and 18 hours 34 minutes for the Nord CE 6. Treat these as results reported by that publisher, not a promise of everyday screen-on time: the comparison page does not provide enough captured protocol detail to reproduce the test. Charging wattage is similar on paper—up to 80W for each—but it does not establish equal charging times, which depend on conditions and the supplied charger.
Display: sharper resolution on OnePlus
Both phones advertise 144Hz AMOLED displays. OnePlus specifies 1.5K resolution at 2772 × 1272, while realme lists FHD+ at 1280 × 2800. The OnePlus therefore has the higher stated pixel resolution. That is useful if text and fine detail are priorities, but it does not by itself prove better brightness, color accuracy or outdoor visibility; the cited specifications do not provide a complete independent quality comparison.
Rank #2
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Camera specifications: what the numbers do and do not tell you
Both phones list a 50MP optical-image-stabilized main camera. realme also specifies an 8MP ultrawide rear camera. OnePlus highlights 4K video on its product page, but the cited material does not establish a comparable full rear-camera configuration, so it is safer not to assume one.
For selfies, OnePlus lists a 32MP autofocus front camera with 4K video, compared with realme’s 16MP front camera. Those are stronger listed specifications for the OnePlus selfie camera, not proof that it produces better photos or video in every situation. Megapixels alone cannot settle camera quality; side-by-side samples would be more informative.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107
- Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
- Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
- Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.
Performance: avoid choosing by one benchmark
realme identifies the Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, while OnePlus describes the Nord CE 6 as using a Snapdragon 7-series chipset without naming a precise model in the cited official page. 91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 1,047,842 for the realme and 1,136,527 for the OnePlus. These are publisher-reported benchmark results, and scores vary with test conditions and software. They are not enough to establish which phone is faster in sustained gaming or everyday use. For that decision, look for repeatable testing of thermals, supported game frame rates and performance over time.
Which one should you choose?
Choose realme P4 Power 5G if
- You prioritize the highest stated battery capacity.
- The current realme listing remains meaningfully cheaper than the OnePlus at the same storage level.
- You want a specified ultrawide rear camera.
Consider its 219g weight and 9.08mm thickness if pocketability matters.
Choose OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G if
- You prefer the higher-resolution 1.5K display.
- A 32MP autofocus selfie camera and the listed 4K selfie-video support matter to you.
- You are comfortable paying the higher current price for those specifications rather than the realme’s larger stated battery.
For either phone, verify the exact variant, live price and included charger with the retailer before checkout. The available specifications do not establish a definitive camera-quality or sustained-performance winner.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

