Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P4 5G has the stronger spec-sheet case for a high-refresh AMOLED display, faster stated charging and a lighter body. Motorola’s moto g57 power instead lists IP64 protection, a 3.5mm headphone jack and a manufacturer claim of up to 60 hours of battery life. Both specify 7,000mAh batteries and 50MP-plus-8MP rear cameras. The available price snapshot does not support a reliable same-day price difference, so check current listings for the same storage tier before choosing.
Quick comparison
| Specification | realme P4 5G | moto g57 power |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch FHD+ HyperGlow AMOLED, 144Hz | 6.72-inch Full HD+ LCD, 120Hz |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, 4nm, up to 2.6GHz | Snapdragon 6s Gen 4, 4nm; four Cortex-A78 cores up to 2.4GHz plus four Cortex-A55 cores |
| Battery and charging | 7,000mAh typical (6,830mAh minimum); 80W Ultra Charge | 7,000mAh; 33W TurboPower |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with autofocus and 8MP ultra-wide; 4K at 30fps video listed | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main and 8MP ultra-wide; rear 2K at 30fps and FHD video modes listed |
| Front camera | 16MP, f/2.4 | 8MP, f/2.2, fixed focus |
| Dimensions and weight | 163.34 × 75.88 × 7.58mm; approximately 185g | 166.23 × 76.50 × 8.60mm; 210.6g |
| Protection and audio | IP66/IP65 protection advertised; USB-C headphones supported | IP64 water-resistant design, Gorilla Glass 7i and 3.5mm headset jack |
| Storage and software listed | 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1; realme UI 7.0 | 128GB; Android 16 |
These are manufacturer specifications and a secondary comparison’s screen-size figures, not results from hands-on testing. Panel type and refresh rate describe display hardware, but do not establish measured brightness or overall image quality. Likewise, processor names alone do not identify a performance winner without comparable workload or benchmark results.
How do the displays compare?
The realme P4 pairs a 144Hz AMOLED panel with a listed 6.77-inch FHD+ display. The moto g57 power has a 120Hz LCD measuring 6.72 inches in the comparison listing. On the published specifications, realme offers the higher refresh rate and AMOLED technology; whether that difference matters most depends on your viewing and scrolling habits. The specifications do not establish a measured brightness advantage.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Which phone has better battery and charging specifications?
Both manufacturers specify a 7,000mAh battery. realme identifies that as a typical capacity, with a 6,830mAh minimum, and lists 80W Ultra Charge. Motorola lists 33W TurboPower and claims “Up to 60 hours battery life.” That endurance figure is Motorola’s claim, not an independent test result. Equal stated capacity does not guarantee equal runtime: usage, display settings, network conditions and software can affect how long a phone lasts between charges.
#1 Best Overall
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
The realme P4 has the higher stated charging rate on paper, but charging time in practice can depend on the charger, protocol and conditions. realme’s official box contents include a power adapter. Do not assume a different charger or cable will deliver the maximum advertised rate.
What do the camera specifications tell you?
Both phones list a 50MP main camera and an 8MP ultra-wide camera. realme specifies autofocus for its main camera and lists 4K video recording at 30fps; Motorola identifies a Sony LYTIA 600 main sensor and lists rear 2K video at 30fps and FHD modes. These specifications indicate supported camera perspectives and listed video modes, not which phone takes better photos.
For the front camera, realme lists 16MP at f/2.4, while Motorola lists 8MP at f/2.2 with fixed focus. The realme has the higher stated selfie resolution, which may appeal if detail is a priority, but megapixel count and aperture alone cannot establish image quality.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Rank #2
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which is easier to carry, and what about ports and protection?
According to the manufacturers’ listed dimensions and weights, the realme is thinner and lighter: approximately 185g and 7.58mm thick, compared with 210.6g and 8.60mm for the Motorola. The difference may matter if you carry a phone all day, although comfort is personal.
Motorola lists an IP64 water-resistant design, Gorilla Glass 7i and a 3.5mm headset jack. realme advertises IP66/IP65 protection and supports USB-C headphones; NFC is not listed on the India specifications page. Protection ratings are not a statement of warranty coverage, so check each manufacturer’s terms rather than assuming liquid damage is covered. These details are for the India-market models described here and should not be generalized to other regions or variants.
What is the price difference?
A 91mobiles comparison page accessed on October 7, 2026 displayed ₹20,999 at Amazon for the moto g57 power and said the realme P4 was “Not Available in any store.” This is a dated listing snapshot, not a guaranteed current offer or two comparable prices, so it does not establish a valid price difference. Check live availability and compare the same RAM and storage configuration before deciding whether one is better value.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the realme P4 if
- You want the listed 144Hz AMOLED display rather than a 120Hz LCD.
- You value the higher stated charging rate and realme’s included power adapter.
- You prefer the lighter, thinner listed design or a higher-resolution front camera specification.
Consider the moto g57 power if
- You want a 3.5mm headset jack or value Motorola’s listed IP64 rating and Gorilla Glass 7i.
- Motorola’s stated battery-life claim is relevant to your priorities, while recognizing it is not independent testing.
- Its live price for your preferred configuration makes it the better value for you.
For either phone, check current software-update commitments directly with the manufacturer before treating long-term support as a deciding advantage: the specifications cited here do not establish directly comparable update policies. The comparison source also gives conflicting Motorola release dates, so no exact moto g57 power launch date is asserted here.
Sources and model scope
- 91mobiles: realme P4 vs Moto G57 Power — comparison and dated retail snapshot, accessed October 7, 2026.
- realme India: realme P4 5G specifications — official specifications, accessed October 7, 2026.
- Motorola Support India: moto g57 power specifications — official specifications, accessed October 7, 2026.
This comparison concerns the India-market realme P4 5G and moto g57 power. Specifications and availability can differ by region or variant.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

