Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The realme 14 Pro+ is the larger-screen option and includes an 8 MP ultrawide camera in its listed rear setup. The vivo T4 Pro has the newer-listed processor, a larger battery, higher rated wired charging and manufacturer-advertised IP68/IP69 ratings. A 91mobiles comparison listed the realme at ₹29,999 and the vivo at ₹27,999, but showed the vivo out of stock when accessed; treat those as a price snapshot, not a live offer.

How do the realme 14 Pro+ and vivo T4 Pro compare?

These are India-market 5G phones with similar camera headline figures: each is listed with a 50 MP main camera, a 50 MP 3x periscope telephoto camera and a 32 MP front camera. Their clearest specification differences are display size, the additional rear camera type, processor, battery capacity and rated charging power.

Specification realme 14 Pro+ vivo T4 Pro
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, according to 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, according to vivo India and 91mobiles
Display 6.83-inch OLED; 1272 × 2800; 120 Hz, according to 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet 6.77-inch HDR10+ display; 1080 × 2392; 120 Hz, according to vivo India and 91mobiles
Rear cameras 50 MP main, 50 MP 3x periscope telephoto and 8 MP ultrawide, according to 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet 50 MP Sony OIS main, 50 MP Sony 3x periscope and 2 MP bokeh, according to vivo India
Front camera 32 MP, according to 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet 32 MP, according to vivo India
Battery capacity 6000 mAh, according to 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet 6500 mAh, according to vivo India
Wired charging rating 80 W, according to 91mobiles and a third-party specification sheet 90 W FlashCharge, according to vivo India
Durability rating Not stated in the cited comparison sources IP68 and IP69 advertised by vivo India

The listed screen sizes and resolutions are specifications, not comparative measurements of brightness, color accuracy or viewing quality. Likewise, battery capacity and charging ratings do not establish actual runtime or charge time.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is the price difference, and are both phones in stock?

At the time it was accessed, 91mobiles listed the realme 14 Pro+ at ₹29,999 and the vivo T4 Pro at ₹27,999. That makes the listed vivo price ₹2,000 lower in that snapshot. The comparison page marked the vivo listing out of stock; its price and availability may not reflect current retailer offers.

#1 Best Overall
realme 13 Pro+ Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Monet Gold) - International Version
  • For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
  • Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
  • 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
  • 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
  • Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Phone 91mobiles listed price at access Availability noted on that page
realme 14 Pro+ ₹29,999; the page associated the price with Flipkart Not stated
vivo T4 Pro ₹27,999 Marked out of stock

Before buying, check today’s price and stock, the seller, and that both listings have the same storage configuration. The cited comparison does not establish that these prices are current or that they apply across retailers.

Which phone has the better display?

The realme has the larger listed display: 6.83 inches versus the vivo’s 6.77 inches. Its listed resolution is also higher at 1272 × 2800, compared with 1080 × 2392 for the vivo. The vivo’s India product page specifies HDR10+ and a 120 Hz refresh rate; 91mobiles lists 120 Hz for both phones.

Rank #2
XIAOMI Redmi Note 14 Pro+ Plus 5G + 4G LTE (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) NFC 6.67" 120Hz 200MP Pro AI Camera Model 24115RA8EG Unlocked Dual Sim (Frost Blue)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
  • Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
  • 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
  • Snapdragon 7s Gen 34nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
  • 200MP main camera OISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps

Choose the realme if you value the larger panel and its listed pixel resolution. Choose the vivo if HDR10+ certification is a priority. These published details do not by themselves show which screen looks brighter or more accurate in everyday use.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How do their cameras differ?

Both phones list a 50 MP main camera and a 50 MP 3x periscope telephoto camera, so their published camera configurations include both a standard main lens and a dedicated telephoto option. The distinction is in the additional rear camera: the realme is listed with an 8 MP ultrawide, while vivo lists a 2 MP bokeh camera.

Rank #3
realme 13 Pro+ Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Emerald Green) - International Version
  • For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
  • Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
  • 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
  • 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
  • Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
  • Choose the realme configuration if an ultrawide field of view for landscapes or group scenes is useful to you.
  • Choose the vivo configuration if its listed main-camera optical image stabilization and bokeh camera better fit your priorities.

These are specification comparisons, not evidence that one phone takes better photos. The cited sources do not provide a hands-on camera comparison.

Does the vivo’s processor or battery make it the faster, longer-lasting phone?

The cited listings identify the vivo T4 Pro’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 as a different, newer-listed chipset than the realme 14 Pro+’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3. That distinction alone does not establish a real-world speed advantage: the cited sources provide no independent benchmark comparison.

Rank #4
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ Plus 5G + 4G LTE (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) NFC 6.67" 120Hz 200MP Pro AI Camera Model 24115RA8EG Unlocked Dual Sim (Lavender Purple)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
  • Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
  • 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
  • Snapdragon 7s Gen 34nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
  • 200MP main camera OISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps

vivo lists a 6500 mAh battery and 90 W FlashCharge, against the realme’s listed 6000 mAh battery and 80 W wired charging. Those rated figures give the vivo an advantage in capacity and charging power on paper, but they are not measured battery-life or charging-time results. Actual experience depends on use and conditions.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What should buyers know about durability claims?

vivo advertises IP68 and IP69 ratings for the T4 Pro. Its India product page also says, “With IP68 and IP69 ratings, it can survive 2 hours underwater and high-temperature water jets.” Treat the water, dust and drop-resistance statements as vivo’s product claims, not as independent durability test results. The cited comparison sources do not state an equivalent durability rating for the realme.

Which phone should you choose?

  • Consider the realme 14 Pro+ if you want the larger listed display or specifically need an ultrawide camera in the documented rear-camera setup.
  • Consider the vivo T4 Pro if its Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, larger listed battery, higher charging rating or advertised IP68/IP69 ratings are more relevant to you.
  • Compare live listings before deciding on price: the cited 91mobiles snapshot showed a ₹2,000 difference, but listed the vivo as out of stock. Verify current stock, seller and equivalent storage versions.

The available specifications do not establish an overall winner through independent testing; the better fit depends on which of these differences matters most to you.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.