Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The POCO M7 4G is the stronger specification pick if you want a sharper screen, larger battery and faster charging. The POCO C75 4G is lighter on the listed specifications and has a higher-resolution front camera. Both list a 50MP main camera and configurations up to 8GB RAM and 256GB storage. A reliable current price difference cannot be stated without matching local listings for the same memory tier.
POCO M7 vs POCO C75 specs
This comparison covers the POCO M7 4G specifications on POCO Global’s page and the POCO C75 4G specifications on Xiaomi UAE’s page. Regional configurations and package contents can differ; these figures should not be assumed to describe every market variant.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
XIAOMI Poco M8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 50MP Dual... | $319.90 | Buy on Amazon |
| Specification | POCO M7 4G | POCO C75 4G |
|---|---|---|
| Network class on cited page | 4G | 4G |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 685, 6nm | MediaTek Helio G81-Ultra |
| Listed memory and storage | 6GB + 128GB; 8GB + 256GB; LPDDR4X + UFS 2.2 | 6GB + 128GB; 8GB + 256GB; LPDDR4X + eMMC 5.1 |
| Display | 6.9-inch; 2340 × 1080; up to 144Hz | 6.88-inch; 1640 × 720; up to 120Hz |
| Rear camera | 50MP main | 50MP main |
| Front camera | 8MP | 13MP |
| Battery capacity | 7000mAh typical | 5160mAh typical |
| Charging | 33W; adapter not included, according to POCO | 18W; adapter and package contents vary by market |
| Dimensions and weight | 169.48 × 80.45 × 8.40mm; 214g | 171.88 × 77.8 × 8.22mm; 204g |
| SIM and expandable storage | Hybrid SIM or microSD slot; microSD up to 2TB stated | Dual SIM plus microSD; maximum card capacity not stated on the cited UAE page |
| Protection rating | IP64 stated, with limitations | No rating established on the cited page |
Sources: POCO Global M7 specifications and Xiaomi UAE C75 specifications.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhere the M7 has the advantage
Sharper display
The M7’s listed 2340 × 1080 resolution is substantially higher than the C75’s 1640 × 720. Both have large displays with high refresh-rate support, but the M7 lists up to 144Hz versus up to 120Hz on the C75. The maximum refresh rate may depend on the app and settings; the listed figures alone do not establish how consistently either phone uses its maximum.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPCA6G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM 1 + nano SIM 2) (NO MICRO SD OR ESIM) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66*/71/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*/71 // 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: WCDMA: B1/2/4/5/6/8/19 - 2G QUAD BAND
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)447PPIRefresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to 120Hz for supported apps.Touch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.16x super-resolution touchBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12-bit (68.7 billion colors)Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutOriginal color PROHDR10+ | Dolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight display
- 50MP main cameraLight Fusion 8001/1.55"2.0μm 4-in-1 Super Pixel6P lensf/1.6OIS8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps
- GPS: L1 | GLONASS: G1 | BDS: B1I +B1C | Galileo E1 | QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning | Wireless network | Data network | Sensor Assisted Positioning - In-screen fingerprint sensorAI face unlock - Proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope
Larger battery and faster charging
POCO lists a 7000mAh typical battery and 33W charging for the M7. Xiaomi UAE lists a 5160mAh typical battery and 18W charging for the C75. The M7’s box does not include a power adapter, and POCO recommends a compatible 33W PD adapter. Check the exact package contents in your market before buying.
POCO also reports up to 28 hours of video playback and at least 80% original battery capacity after 1,600 charge cycles, based on POCO Internal Labs testing; the captured product page does not state the test date. It reports up to 2.32 days under its light-daily-use model as well. These are manufacturer-reported results dependent on test conditions, not independent results or directly comparable C75 figures. POCO M7 product page.
Listed storage technology and expansion
The M7’s listed UFS 2.2 storage differs from the C75’s eMMC 5.1. That is a specification distinction, not a measured prediction of how quickly one phone will feel in everyday use. Both offer a listed 8GB + 256GB configuration. The M7 specifies microSD cards up to 2TB, but its slot is hybrid, so using a card may affect the SIM arrangement. The cited C75 UAE page confirms microSD support but does not state a maximum capacity.
Where the C75 may suit you better
Higher-resolution front camera
The C75 lists a 13MP front camera, compared with 8MP on the M7. Both list a 50MP main rear camera. Megapixel counts do not establish image quality, and there is no head-to-head camera test behind these specifications.
Lighter listed body
The C75 is listed at 204g, 10g lighter than the M7’s 214g. It is also listed as slightly thinner, while the M7 is shorter and narrower. These are manufacturer dimensions; handling and comfort can vary by user.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the POCO M7 vs C75 price difference?
There is no dependable current, like-for-like price gap established here. Prices depend on country, RAM and storage tier, seller, stock, warranty, taxes and included accessories, so a single universal difference would be misleading.
The available Xiaomi UK listing evidence is inconsistent: one result showed £159 for a C75 page, while another showed £89 against £139. Those conflicting figures, with no matching M7 price, cannot establish a current UK comparison. Xiaomi UK C75 purchase listing.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
To make a useful local comparison, check the same day and market, match the 6GB + 128GB or 8GB + 256GB version, and compare the same seller type and warranty coverage. Account for any charger included in the package before treating two offers as equivalent.
Which is better, POCO M7 or POCO C75?
- Choose the POCO M7 if your priorities are higher display resolution, the larger listed battery, faster charging or the stated 2TB microSD capacity. POCO also states IP64 protection, but warns that resistance can deteriorate and the phone should not be immersed.
- Consider the POCO C75 if you value its higher-resolution selfie camera or its lighter listed weight, and are comfortable with the lower display resolution, smaller listed battery and slower charging.
- Check local prices before deciding. If the M7 costs substantially more where you shop, its specification advantages may not justify the extra cost for basic use. That is a buyer’s decision framework, not a measured value verdict.
These specifications do not establish a winner for real-world speed, photo quality or battery endurance. The cited models are the 4G versions; do not treat this comparison as covering similarly named 5G, Pro or later models. The C75 data comes from Xiaomi’s UAE page, so network bands, NFC, package contents and available configurations may differ elsewhere.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

