Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The OnePlus Nord CE6 5G lists the larger battery, faster-refresh, higher-resolution display and higher-resolution selfie camera; the OPPO K13 Turbo 5G lists a MediaTek Dimensity 8450 processor. There is no dependable single price gap in the available listings: match the RAM and storage, then check the live price before buying.
How the specifications compare
These are India-market configurations. The figures below come from the manufacturers’ product pages unless otherwise noted; specifications alone do not establish which phone performs better in everyday use.
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo 5G | OnePlus Nord CE6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 | Snapdragon 7-series platform; 91mobiles identifies it as Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.8-inch FHD+ AMOLED, up to 120Hz | 1.5K AMOLED, 144Hz |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh rated | 8000mAh |
| Wired charging | Up to 80W SUPERVOOC | 80W SUPERVOOC |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 2MP monochrome | 50MP main with OIS |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP with autofocus |
| Listed RAM and storage | 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage |
Which phone has the better display?
OnePlus advertises a 144Hz refresh rate and 1.5K resolution, compared with OPPO’s 120Hz FHD+ panel. On the published specifications, the Nord CE6 has the faster refresh rate and higher resolution. The visible benefit depends on content, app support and the phone’s display settings; a higher refresh-rate figure does not mean every app runs at that rate. OnePlus describes its screen as “hyper-smooth,” a marketing claim rather than an independent assessment.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Battery capacity and charging
OnePlus lists an 8000mAh battery. OPPO specifies both a 7000mAh typical capacity and a 6830mAh rated capacity for the K13 Turbo; those are different ways of stating the phone’s battery capacity, not competing models. Both companies list charging up to 80W SUPERVOOC.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Compatibility】Specifically Designed for OPPO K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro Perfectly fits your screen and offers great protection to your OPPO K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro
- [Privacy] High-definition black privacy tempered film to better protect your privacy❤️NOTE: Fingerprint unlocking is not supported
- 【9H Hardness Surface】your screen from scratches and other external damages, keeps your phone screen safe It is easier to clean and protect against dirt, dust, oil and sweat effectively
- 【Easy to Installation】Includes an innovative, auto-alignment installation kit for effortless application Removing dust and aligning it properly before actual installation, no worrying about bubbles
- 【service】: If for whatever reason you are not absolutely 100% thrilled by your screen protector, We are available to serve you 24 hours a day and give you a satisfactory answer!
Capacity and charging ratings are not a guarantee of screen-on time or charging duration. OPPO qualifies its battery and charging figures with laboratory conditions. OnePlus also notes that actual battery experience varies with factors such as network, settings and use. Neither manufacturer’s specification should be treated as a measured result for every owner.
Processor and gaming considerations
OPPO lists a MediaTek Dimensity 8450. OnePlus describes the Nord CE6 as using a Snapdragon 7-series platform; the 91mobiles comparison names the chip as Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. Because the official OnePlus description and the comparison page do not use the same level of chipset detail, check the specification for the exact India variant when that distinction matters.
Rank #2
- Phone Case Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G
- The cell phone case with flip stand function makes it easy to read and watch movies
- Built-in card holder for your cards and change
- The Cover has a built-in TPU soft shell specially designed for cell phones, PU leather + TPU soft shell double protection for your cell phone
- The Cover has a built-in TPU soft shell specially designed for cell phones, PU leather + TPU soft shell double protection for your cell phone, space-saving
OPPO also promotes cooling features on the K13 Turbo and publishes an AnTuTu figure, but says the score comes from OPPO Lab and may vary with test environment, method, software and memory configuration. That figure is not a promise of gaming frame rates or sustained performance. The available specifications do not establish a universal speed winner between these phones.
Camera specifications: what the numbers do and do not tell you
The K13 Turbo has a listed 50MP main camera, a 2MP monochrome rear camera and a 16MP front camera. OnePlus advertises a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS) and a 32MP autofocus front camera. Those details distinguish the listed hardware, but megapixel counts alone cannot determine image quality. The specifications provided do not establish which phone takes better photos or selfies.
Rank #3
- Phone Case Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G
- The cell phone case with flip stand function makes it easy to read and watch movies
- Built-in card holder for your cards and change
- The Cover has a built-in TPU soft shell specially designed for cell phones, PU leather + TPU soft shell double protection for your cell phone
- The Cover has a built-in TPU soft shell specially designed for cell phones, PU leather + TPU soft shell double protection for your cell phone, space-saving
India prices and the real price difference
The official OnePlus India purchase listing showed ₹33,999 for 8GB/128GB and ₹36,999 for 8GB/256GB when retrieved. These are a dated store snapshot, not a guaranteed current price.
OPPO’s displayed prices conflict across third-party comparison pages. 91mobiles showed ₹33,999 for the K13 Turbo without a storage tier specified in the cited snapshot. Smartprix showed ₹27,999 for the 8GB/256GB version and ₹37,999 for the OnePlus, and stated its details were last updated September 27, 2026. The different figures do not establish a definitive current price gap; listings may differ by date, seller, stock, variant or promotion.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
| Source and snapshot | OPPO K13 Turbo 5G | OnePlus Nord CE6 5G | What it supports |
|---|---|---|---|
| OnePlus India buy page, when retrieved | Not stated by this source | ₹33,999 for 8GB/128GB; ₹36,999 for 8GB/256GB | Official OnePlus store prices for the listed configurations at retrieval |
| 91mobiles comparison snapshot | ₹33,999; storage tier not stated in the cited snapshot | ₹37,999; storage tier not stated in the cited snapshot | A third-party displayed-price comparison, not a confirmed like-for-like current offer |
| Smartprix comparison, details stated as updated September 27, 2026 | ₹27,999 for 8GB/256GB | ₹37,999; storage tier not stated in the cited snapshot | A dated third-party listing; the cited price pair does not establish a matched-storage comparison |
Before comparing totals, choose the same storage tier and verify the seller, stock, current offer and exact variant on the OPPO K13 Turbo 5G specifications page and the OnePlus India purchase page. A discount shown for one configuration should not be compared with another configuration as though it were the same deal.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Made with high light-transmission tempered glass that provides near 99% transparency, preserving the original screen resolution, vibrant colors, and sharp details for movies, games, and daily use.
- HD Clarity Without Distortion or Blur Precision polished surface ensures zero visual distortion, maintaining sharp text, vivid images, and consistent clarity from edge to edge.
- Easy Bubble-Free Installation for Perfect Clarity, Automatic adsorption technology ensures smooth, bubble-free application, so the protector fits seamlessly without affecting transparency or ruining the original display effect.
- 3 Pack Screen Saver Screen Protector Tempered Glass
- Premium Oleophobic Coating for Clean & Clear Screen, Oil-resistant coating repels fingerprints, sweat, and smudges, so the screen stays clean and transparent without blurring or fogging, keeping visuals sharp at all times.
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the OPPO K13 Turbo if its listed Dimensity 8450 platform or OPPO’s cooling features are central to your choice. Those specifications do not by themselves prove better sustained gaming performance.
- Consider the OnePlus Nord CE6 if you prioritize the higher listed refresh rate, 1.5K display resolution, larger nominal battery capacity or higher-resolution autofocus front camera.
- Decide on price only after matching storage. The available OPPO price snapshots disagree, so check the live offer for the exact 8GB/128GB or 8GB/256GB model rather than relying on a headline comparison price.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

