iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P4 Power has the larger stated battery, while the OnePlus Nord 6 is the more performance-focused option on paper, with a faster listed display refresh rate and a higher-tier processor. Both are listed with 80 W wired charging. A reliable current price gap is not established by the available price snapshot, so compare the same RAM and storage configuration at live Indian retailers before deciding.
OnePlus Nord 6 vs realme P4 Power: specifications at a glance
| Specification | OnePlus Nord 6 | realme P4 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Display | 6.78-inch, 1.5K listed, 165 Hz | 6.8-inch AMOLED, FHD+ 1280 × 2800, 144 Hz |
| Battery | 9000 mAh; OnePlus advertises 2.5+ days under its own test framing | 10001 mAh typical, 9750 mAh rated |
| Wired charging | 80 W listed | 80 W maximum Ultra Charge |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP + 8 MP listed | 50 MP main with 2-axis OIS + 8 MP ultrawide |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP listed | 16 MP listed |
| RAM and storage | 8/256 GB or 12/256 GB listed | 8/128 GB, 8/256 GB, or 12/256 GB; no storage-card support |
| Dimensions | 162.50 × 77.50 × 8.50 mm | 162.26 × 76.15 × 9.08 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP69K listed | IP69 listed |
| Software listed | Android 16 / OxygenOS 16 | Android 16 / realme UI 7.0 |
These are listed specifications, not a complete measure of everyday performance. For example, the Nord 6’s listed 1.5K display and the realme’s official AMOLED resolution are not enough to establish which screen looks better overall. The comparison source lists Nord 6 dimensions and protection, while OnePlus launch information also discusses the phone’s battery claim; check each maker’s current terms for durability and water exposure.
Which phone has better battery life?
Capacity favors the realme P4 Power
realme’s official India specification gives the P4 Power a 10001 mAh typical battery capacity and 9750 mAh rated capacity. OnePlus advertises a 9000 mAh battery for the Nord 6. The realme therefore has the higher stated capacity, but capacity alone does not prove how long either phone lasts: screen settings, signal strength, apps, and use patterns affect runtime.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Review results are not a head-to-head test
Android Central’s 8 April 2026 Nord 6 review reported two days of use comfortably under that reviewer’s heavy-use routine, and a full charge in just over 70 minutes. Tom’s Guide reported more than three days on a full charge in its P4 Power testing. Those are different reviewers’ observations under different conditions, not a controlled comparison, so they do not establish a winner for every user.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, OxygenOS 16, Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.21 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 1.6µm, PDAF
- 162.5 x 77.5 x 8.5 mm (6.40 x 3.05 x 0.33 in)
OnePlus’s “2.5+ days” figure is a company claim based on OnePlus Test Lab framing; the launch page says actual battery life may vary. realme also publishes endurance claims, which should likewise be read as manufacturer statements rather than independent runtime results.
Charging: both list 80 W, but that does not settle charging time
The comparison lists 80 W charging for both phones, and realme’s official specification identifies 80 W maximum Ultra Charge. Matching wattage figures do not guarantee identical time to charge: charging curves, battery management, temperature, and test conditions matter. No comparable charging test establishes which one refills faster.
Rank #2
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Which phone is better for gaming and performance?
The Nord 6 is the more performance-forward proposition on paper: the comparison lists a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, compared with the P4 Power’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. The Nord 6 also has the higher listed refresh rate, 165 Hz versus 144 Hz. These specifications suggest the Nord 6 is the stronger choice to investigate for demanding games, but they do not prove a benchmark or gaming-performance lead without comparable testing.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →A higher refresh-rate ceiling can make supported content appear smoother, but games must support the relevant frame rates and the phone must sustain them. If gaming is your deciding factor, look for tests of the specific games you play, including sustained performance and heat, rather than treating the processor name or maximum refresh rate as a guarantee.
Rank #3
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Camera comparison: similar rear-camera figures, different selfie resolution
The comparison lists 50 MP + 8 MP rear cameras on both phones. realme specifies a 50 MP main camera with 2-axis optical image stabilization (OIS) and an 8 MP ultrawide. The Nord 6 is listed with a 32 MP selfie camera, compared with 16 MP on the P4 Power. Megapixel counts and OIS details do not by themselves establish image quality; there is no direct photo comparison here to identify a camera winner.
Price difference in India: compare matching configurations
A current price gap cannot be responsibly calculated from the available snapshot. Android Central reported Nord 6 launch-era prices of ₹38,999 for 8/256 GB and ₹41,999 for 12/256 GB. Those are historical launch prices, not current quotes. A Smartprix snapshot showed entries of ₹46,999 for the Nord 6 and ₹31,354 for the P4 Power, but it does not verify live availability or matching configurations and sellers.
Rank #4
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
For a fair comparison, check live Indian retailer listings for the same RAM and storage tier—such as 8/256 GB against 8/256 GB—and record the seller and date. Compare the listed selling prices first, then account separately for bank offers, exchange discounts, and eligibility conditions. The comparison source gives launch dates of 7 April 2026 for the Nord 6 and 29 January 2026 for the P4 Power; those dates do not establish today’s stock or price.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the realme P4 Power if the larger stated battery capacity and its 8/128 GB entry configuration matter most to you, and you are comfortable checking actual runtime reviews for your usage.
- Choose the OnePlus Nord 6 if you prioritize the more performance-forward processor positioning and the higher listed refresh rate, or want the higher listed selfie-camera resolution.
- Compare both carefully if rear-camera quality, real battery endurance, charging time, or long-term software support is decisive. The listed specifications do not settle those questions; check direct tests and current maker support terms.
Neither IP rating makes a phone damage-proof. Follow the manufacturers’ current water-use and warranty language, and do not treat protection ratings as permission for careless exposure.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

