Recommended Free Tools
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
In the India price snapshot listed by 91mobiles, the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion costs ₹30,999 through Flipkart and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G costs ₹37,999 through Amazon—a ₹7,000 difference. Those are third-party listing figures, not guaranteed live prices or confirmation that the compared phones have matching configurations. On the listed specifications, the Nord has a larger battery and faster charging; the Motorola has an ultrawide rear camera and the lower listed price.
The evidence is uneven: Motorola’s India support page confirms the Edge 70 Fusion specifications below, while the Nord figures and listed prices come from 91mobiles. Check the current retailer listing and confirm the Nord’s specifications and software commitments with OnePlus before buying.
Price difference in India
91mobiles lists the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion at ₹30,999 through Flipkart and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G at ₹37,999 through Amazon, making the listed gap ₹7,000. These are price snapshots reported by a third-party comparison page, not guaranteed current offers. The source does not establish that the prices apply to matching RAM and storage configurations. Check the live price, seller, stock and exact configuration before comparing totals. 91mobiles’ comparison page
Specs compared
| Specification | Motorola Edge 70 Fusion | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED, 2772 × 1272 resolution, up to 144Hz | 6.78-inch Sunburst AMOLED, 1272 × 2772 resolution, 144Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Battery and charging | 7,000mAh; 68W TurboPower | 8,000mAh; 80W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main camera with OIS; 13MP ultrawide | 50MP main camera; 2MP secondary camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Storage listed | 128GB or 256GB | 128GB or 256GB |
| Software support listed | 3 years of OS updates; 5 years of security updates | 2 years of OS updates; 4 years of security updates |
Motorola’s India support page confirms its phone’s listed specifications and says a 68W TurboPower charger is included in the box. The Nord figures in the table, including its support terms, are reported by 91mobiles; they are not independently tested or confirmed here by OnePlus. Motorola Support India specifications · 91mobiles comparison
#1 Best Overall
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - GPU Adreno 810. NFC Security Updates 5 years (until 02/2031) Android 16 . Location Services GPS, AGPS, LTEPP, SUPL, Glonass, Galileo Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Display Technology HDR10+ Pantone Validated Colours Pantone SkinTone Validated 100% DCI-P3 colour space 10-bit; Over one billion colour shades Refresh rate up to 144Hz14 Peak Brightness: 5200 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 1500Hz Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2772 x 1272) 450ppi
- Rear Camera 1 50MP Sony - LYTIA 710 sensor f/1.8 aperture 1.0μm pixel size | Ultra Pixel Technology for 2.0μm All Pixel Focus Optical Image Stabilisation (OIS) Rear Camera 2 13MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12μm pixel size PDAF Rear Camera 3 Dedicated 3-in-1 light sensor Front Camera Hardware 32 MP f/2.2 aperture 0.7 μm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.4 μm
Which phone has the better display?
The listed display sizes are close: 6.8 inches for Motorola and 6.78 inches for OnePlus. Both are described as AMOLED panels with a 144Hz refresh rate, although Motorola specifies “up to” 144Hz. The resolution figures have the same numbers in reversed order because the phones’ screens use portrait orientation in the listings. These specifications alone do not establish differences in brightness, color accuracy, outdoor visibility or image quality.
Battery and charging: Nord leads on listed capacity and wattage
The Nord’s listed 8,000mAh battery is larger than the Edge 70 Fusion’s 7,000mAh battery, and its listed 80W charging is faster on paper than Motorola’s 68W TurboPower. That points to a capacity and charging advantage for OnePlus in the published specifications, but it does not prove which phone lasts longer in everyday use: no comparable endurance test is provided. Motorola’s official India page confirms that a 68W charger is included in the box; the cited Nord comparison does not establish what charger is included.
Rank #2
- Network Compatibility: USA Market phone is Global Unlocked but only works on Tmobile, Metro, Mint, Tello or any carrier under TMOBILE Network. Outside the USA works with any carrier worldwide. Features Dual SIM support, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax with 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands, Wi-Fi 6E and Wi-Fi hotspot capability
- Dual SIM Configuration and Network Bands: Supports 1 Nano SIM plus eSIM with no MicroSD Slot. 5G NR bands n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78, 4G bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66, 3G bands B1/2/4/5/8, and 2G bands B2/3/5/8
- Processor and Security Features: Powered by Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Octa-core processor with 1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720, 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720, and 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520 cores, Adreno 810 GPU, NFC enabled. Includes 5 years of security updates until February 2031 with Android 16. Features GPS, AGPS, LTEPP, SUPL, Glonass, Galileo location services and multiple sensors including Proximity, Ambient Light, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Sar, Sensor Hub, and Magnetometer
- Advanced Display Technology: Features HDR10+ with Pantone Validated Colours and Pantone SkinTone Validated, 100% DCI-P3 colour space with 10-bit color depth displaying over one billion colour shades. Refresh rate up to 144Hz with peak brightness of 5200 nits, touch sampling rate up to 1500Hz, Water Touch capability, and Super HD resolution of 2772 x 1272 at 450ppi
- Triple Camera System: Rear Camera 1 features 50MP Sony LYTIA 710 sensor with f/1.8 aperture, 1.0m pixel size with Ultra Pixel Technology for 2.0m, All Pixel Focus and Optical Image Stabilisation. Rear Camera 2 offers 13MP Ultrawide angle with 120 FOV, Macro Vision, f/2.2 aperture, 1.12m pixel size and PDAF. Rear Camera 3 is a dedicated 3-in-1 light sensor. Front Camera features 32MP with f/2.2 aperture, 0.7m pixel size and Quad Pixel Technology for 1.4m
Camera choice: ultrawide versus a 2MP secondary camera
Both listings give each phone a 50MP main rear camera and a 32MP front camera. The Motorola’s 13MP ultrawide provides a distinct wider-angle option for landscapes, group shots or tight spaces. The Nord listing describes its second rear camera as 2MP, but does not establish its function or image quality. Motorola also lists optical image stabilization (OIS) on its main camera; the Nord comparison does not list OIS. These specifications suggest more versatility in the Motorola’s stated rear-camera setup, not a guarantee of better photos overall.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Storage and software support
Both phones are listed with 128GB and 256GB storage options. Compare the price for the same capacity and any available RAM configuration, since the cited price snapshot does not specify a matched configuration.
Rank #3
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm) Octa-core (1x2.8 GHz Cortex-720 & 4x2.4 GHz Cortex-720 & 3x1.8 GHz Cortex-520) Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass) IP69/IP68 underwater protection14 MIL-STD 810H1
- Front Camera Hardware 50MP 1.28µm Quad Pixel f/2.0 aperture Rear Camera 1 50MP 2.0µm Ultra Pixel All-pixel focus f/1.8 aperture OIS Rear Camera 2 50MP Ultrawide5 12mm focal length 1.28µm Quad Pixel 120° field of view f/2.0 aperture Auto focus Macro Front Camera Video Capture 4k UHD (30fps) FHD (30fps) Slow motion: FHD (240fps/120fps)
- Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ Pantone Validated Colors Pantone SkinTone Validated 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit; Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz18 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz Water Touch Super HD (2712 x 1220) 446ppi Display Certifications SGS Blue Light Reduction SGS Motion Blur Reduction
91mobiles lists three years of OS updates and five years of security updates for Motorola, versus two and four years respectively for the Nord. Treat this as third-party-reported information: the cited material does not confirm the Nord’s support commitment with OnePlus, and it does not provide a starting date for either update period. Verify the applicable promise with the manufacturer for the exact model and region.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Regional versions can have different specifications
A phone’s name does not guarantee identical hardware in every country. Motorola’s India support page gives the Edge 70 Fusion a Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 and 7,000mAh battery, while Motorola’s Japan store lists a 12GB RAM, 256GB storage version with a Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, 6.78-inch display and ¥79,800 price. Motorola cautions that “Certain specifications may vary by market.” The Japan listing is a separate regional example, not a like-for-like price comparison with the India phones. Motorola Japan Edge 70 Fusion listing
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion if the lower listed India price matters, you want a dedicated ultrawide camera, or the cited update terms are a priority after confirming them for your purchase.
- Consider the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G if its listed larger battery and higher charging wattage matter more to you, and you verify the exact configuration, current price and manufacturer support terms.
- Compare before paying if your decision depends on real-world battery life, camera results or display quality: the cited specifications and price snapshot do not establish those outcomes.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

