Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The Motorola Edge 60 Fusion is the lower-priced choice in the current India listings, while the vivo V60 costs more for a larger display and battery, faster rated charging, and a dedicated telephoto camera. Prices checked on October 7, 2026, were ₹25,999 for the Motorola and ₹43,999 for the vivo V60 8GB+256GB—a displayed gap of ₹18,000. Because the Motorola listing does not establish the RAM variant tied to its price, check the exact configuration and checkout total before comparing them as like-for-like buys.

Price difference: ₹18,000 in the checked listings

Phone and listing Displayed price Configuration detail
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion, Motorola India family listing ₹25,999 Motorola lists 8GB or 12GB RAM and 256GB storage, but the family listing does not establish which RAM variant corresponds to this price. Motorola India listing
vivo V60, vivo India E-Store ₹43,999 Selected 8GB+256GB variant. vivo India E-Store

The ₹18,000 difference is the arithmetic gap between those displayed prices, not a guaranteed ongoing or like-for-like price difference. Stock, retailer offers, selected RAM and storage, and final checkout pricing can change it. Recheck both listings on the day you buy.

Specs comparison: what changes between the phones?

Specification Motorola Edge 60 Fusion vivo V60
Display 6.67-inch pOLED, 2712 × 1220 (1.5K), up to 120Hz 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 120Hz
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Rear cameras The Motorola specification source reviewed does not provide camera details equivalent to the vivo listing. 50MP ZEISS OIS main, 50MP ZEISS OIS telephoto, 8MP ultrawide
Front camera A comparable front-camera specification is not established by the Motorola source reviewed. 50MP ZEISS group selfie camera
Battery and charging 5,500mAh; 68W TurboPower 6,500mAh typical (6,330mAh rated); up to 90W
Software and stated support Android 15; Motorola lists three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases. Funtouch OS 15; the reviewed vivo product page does not state an equivalent support duration.
Durability ratings IP68/IP69, Gorilla Glass 7i, and MIL-STD-810H certification listed IP68/IP69 stated

Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India product pages: Motorola Edge 60 Fusion specifications, vivo V60 product page, and vivo V60 battery information. Motorola notes that market variations may apply; check the exact regional model before purchase.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Display: choose sharper pixels or a larger panel

The Edge 60 Fusion lists the higher resolution: 2712 × 1220 on a 6.67-inch panel. The V60’s display is larger at 6.77 inches, with a listed 2392 × 1080 resolution. Both specifications list a 120Hz refresh rate. In practical terms, the comparison is a modestly larger viewing area on vivo’s phone versus more listed pixels on Motorola’s; these figures alone do not establish which screen looks better in person.

#1 Best Overall
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Fusion 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB+8GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.67" Curved XT2503-1 Latino American Version (Amazonite (Green))
  • Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
  • Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
  • Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
  • Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi

Cameras: the V60 lists a dedicated telephoto

vivo specifies a three-camera rear system with a 50MP OIS main camera, a 50MP OIS telephoto, and an 8MP ultrawide. It also lists a 50MP ZEISS group selfie camera. The Motorola specification excerpt reviewed here does not document comparable camera details, so a full hardware comparison cannot be made from these sources.

The V60’s dedicated telephoto is a tangible hardware distinction if you regularly take zoomed-in portraits or distant subjects. Megapixel counts and camera labels do not establish overall image quality, and there is no documented head-to-head photo test behind this comparison.

Battery and charging: higher ratings on the V60

Motorola lists a 5,500mAh battery and 68W TurboPower charging. vivo gives the V60 battery as 6,500mAh typical and 6,330mAh rated, with charging up to 90W. The typical and rated figures are vivo’s own distinctions; its product page states: “The typical battery capacity is 6500 mAh, and the rated capacity is 6330 mAh.” vivo V60 product page

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The V60 has the larger stated capacity and higher maximum charging rating. Those specifications do not by themselves predict screen-on time, charging duration in every situation, or performance under heavy use. Actual results depend on use and charging conditions.

Rank #3
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Fusion 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB+8GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.67" Curved XT2503-1 Latino American Version (Slipstream (Blue))
  • Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
  • Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
  • Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
  • Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi

Software support: Motorola states a duration

The Edge 60 Fusion ships with Android 15, and Motorola lists three OS upgrades plus four years of security maintenance releases. The vivo V60 page reviewed lists Funtouch OS 15 but does not provide an equivalent support-duration figure. That means Motorola’s commitment is the only duration established in these sources; it is not enough to conclude how long vivo will support the V60.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Durability: ratings are not a promise of damage-proof use

Both phones are advertised with IP68/IP69 ratings. Motorola also lists Gorilla Glass 7i and MIL-STD-810H certification. Ratings and certifications describe test standards or conditions; they do not make a phone waterproof, indestructible, or immune to damage from drops and liquids.

Rank #4
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Pro 5G Ai (Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB+12GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.7" XT2507-1 Latino American Version (Pantone Sparkling Grape)
  • For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
  • Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
  • 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
  • Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4

vivo specifies an IP68 static fresh-water test condition of 1.5m for 120 minutes, and warns: “Water, splash, and dust resistance are not permanent conditions and may decrease over time with normal use.” Its page also says liquid-immersion damage is excluded from warranty. Treat the test figure as a stated test condition, not a safe-use recommendation. vivo V60 product page

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which phone should you choose?

Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if

  • You want the lower displayed price and can confirm the RAM variant at that price.
  • You prefer its higher listed screen resolution over the V60’s larger panel.
  • You value a stated OS-upgrade and security-maintenance duration.

Choose the vivo V60 if

  • You want the dedicated 50MP OIS telephoto hardware and broader documented rear-camera configuration.
  • You value the larger listed battery capacity and higher maximum wired-charging rating.
  • You prefer the larger display and consider those differences worth the higher displayed price.

For a fair checkout comparison, match RAM and storage where possible, then weigh whether telephoto hardware, display size, battery capacity, charging rating, or a stated software-support duration matters most to you. The processor names alone do not establish a real-world speed winner, and the available specifications do not prove superior gaming, camera image quality, or battery endurance for either phone.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.