What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

For most frequent travelers, the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 remains the portability benchmark. Its 0.977–0.998 kg starting weight, 58 Wh battery, two USB-A ports, two Thunderbolt 4 ports, HDMI 2.0 and optional WWAN are unusually well balanced. The best alternative depends on what you are willing to trade: choose the Dell XPS 14 laptop for a premium OLED display, the HP EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q for corporate deployment and modern USB-C connectivity, or the ASUS ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch for built-in Gigabit Ethernet and practical durability.

Quick answer: which alternative fits your travel style?

There is no single replacement that beats the X1 Carbon Gen 14 in every travel criterion. The alternatives target different priorities, and their published specifications are not directly interchangeable.

Model Best for Published battery capacity Travel trade-off
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 Lowest carry weight with a broad built-in port set 58 Wh Baseline choice; exact display, processor and WWAN options vary by configuration
Dell XPS 14 Travelers who prioritize a premium OLED display and design Depends on the selected configuration OLED configuration starts at 3.00 lb (1.36 kg), substantially heavier than the lightest X1 Carbon
HP EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q Business fleets standardizing on USB-C with some USB-A compatibility 59 Wh Its published specification emphasizes deployment-oriented connectivity; weight and runtime depend on the purchased SKU
ASUS ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch Travelers who still need wired networking and a rugged, practical keyboard 63 Wh, three-cell RJ45 Ethernet and spill resistance favor practicality over the absolute minimum carry weight

If every kilogram matters on flights, start with the X1 Carbon. If you spend long hours viewing documents or presentations and accept extra weight, investigate the Dell XPS 14 laptop. If your employer manages a large Windows fleet, the HP EliteBook Ultra 14 is the more deployment-focused option. If hotel, office or conference-room Ethernet is part of your routine, the ASUS ExpertBook B3 14 is the clearest fit.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 is the benchmark

Lenovo’s PSREF lists starting weights of approximately 0.977–0.998 kg (2.15–2.20 lb), depending on configuration, and a 58 Wh battery. That places the lightest versions in a different portability class from the 1.36 kg OLED configuration listed for the Dell XPS 14. The X1 Carbon family uses Intel Core Ultra processors and 14-inch displays, with optional WWAN for cellular connectivity when a nano-SIM-equipped configuration is selected.

#1 Best Overall
Dell XPS 14 Premium Laptop DA14250-14.5-inch Touch 3.2K OLED 48-120Hz Display, Intel Core Ultra 7 255H, Intel Arc Graphics, 32GB Memory, 1TB SSD, Backlit English Keyboard with Fingerprint Reader
  • Powerful Creation: Run creative apps smoother and faster with powerful Intel Core Ultra processors with a dedicated engine to help unlock AI possibilities on the PC.
  • Variable Refresh Rate: Moving content is smoother with up to 120Hz variable refresh rate, which also improves battery life when viewing static images or web pages.
  • Sleek, Modern Design: Crafted with machined aluminum and Gorilla Glass 3 to deliver a strong, lightweight laptop.
  • Innovative Interiors: Switch tasks effortlessly with modern, easy-to-use interiors that deliver a clean, harmonious look.
  • Windows Copilot: Your own personal AI assistant built right in to do the heavy-lifting so you can do the extraordinary. With Copilot in Windows get real answers, inspiration, and solutions for your questions, projects, and to-do-list.* *Timing of feature delivery varies by device. Feature availability varies by market. Requires Microsoft account sign in.

Its built-in ports reduce the number of adapters you need to pack:

  • Two USB-A ports for legacy peripherals, storage and presentation accessories.
  • Two Thunderbolt 4 ports for docks, high-speed storage, displays and charging.
  • HDMI 2.0 for meeting-room projectors and monitors.
  • A headset jack for wired audio.
  • Optional nano-SIM connectivity through WWAN on supported configurations.

That combination explains why the X1 Carbon is difficult to replace outright. A competing laptop may have a larger battery, a better display or Ethernet, but usually gives up something in weight, port breadth or configuration flexibility. Treat the X1 Carbon’s published minimum weight as a reference point, not a promise that every retail unit weighs exactly the same.

Dell XPS 14: the display-first alternative

What you gain

Dell positions the XPS 14 as a premium design-led 14-inch laptop, and its 2.8K OLED configuration is the most obvious reason to choose it over a lightweight business ultraportable. OLED can make text, photographs and presentations appear more vivid, and the high resolution gives you more workspace for side-by-side documents when your software and scaling settings are configured appropriately.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For a consultant preparing visual presentations, a financial analyst reviewing dense spreadsheets or an executive who values a premium screen in every meeting, that display experience may matter more than saving several hundred grams.

What you give up

Dell lists a starting weight of 3.00 lb (1.36 kg) for the 2.8K OLED configuration. That is about 0.36–0.38 kg heavier than the lightest X1 Carbon Gen 14 configurations. The difference is noticeable when the laptop, charger, phone, tablet and paperwork are all in a cabin bag, and it compounds over a day of walking between terminals and offices.

The XPS 14 is also configuration-sensitive. Confirm the exact display, processor and battery SKU before ordering. A product-family page can describe several combinations, while the unit in a retailer’s listing may have a different panel, battery or weight. Do not assume that every XPS 14 has the OLED panel or the same endurance.

Who should choose it

  • Choose the XPS 14 when screen quality and industrial design are higher priorities than minimum carry weight.
  • Choose it for presentation-heavy travel where a premium display is used for hours each day.
  • Do not choose it solely because it is labeled “14-inch”; screen size does not make it as portable as the X1 Carbon.

Because Dell’s published specifications do not provide a standardized battery-life test shared with the other models, the XPS 14 cannot be declared a runtime winner from battery capacity or display technology alone.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
Dell XPS 14 Premium Laptop 14.5" 3.2K OLED Touch, Ultra 7 255H, 16GB/1TB
  • POWERFUL INTEL CORE ULTRA 7 PERFORMANCE – Powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 255H processor with 16 cores, 16 threads, and turbo speeds up to 5.1GHz, delivering responsive performance for multitasking, content creation, productivity applications, and AI-enhanced workloads.
  • BRILLIANT 14.5" 3.2K OLED TOUCHSCREEN – Enjoy exceptional clarity and vibrant colors on the 14.5-inch OLED touchscreen with a 3200 x 2000 resolution and 16:10 aspect ratio, providing stunning visuals for work, streaming, and creative projects.
  • FAST LPDDR5X MEMORY & PCIe SSD STORAGE – Equipped with 16GB of high-speed LPDDR5X memory and a 1TB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD for quick boot times, rapid application launches, and ample space for documents, photos, videos, and software.
  • PREMIUM DESIGN WITH ADVANCED CONNECTIVITY – Built with Dell's premium XPS craftsmanship and featuring a backlit keyboard, fingerprint reader, WiFi 7, Intel Arc graphics, and three Thunderbolt 4 ports for versatile connectivity, charging, and external display support.
  • WINDOWS 11 PRO WITH AI-READY FEATURES – Experience the latest Windows 11 Pro operating system with a streamlined design, advanced security, intelligent productivity tools, and enhanced AI-powered experiences that complement the performance of the Intel Core Ultra processor.

HP EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q: the fleet-oriented alternative

Connectivity that fits managed deployments

HP’s official specification lists a 59 Wh battery and a deliberately current port mix: one USB-C port rated at 40 Gbps, a second USB-C port rated at 10 Gbps, one USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A port and a headset jack. That gives an IT department high-speed USB-C for docks and storage while retaining one familiar USB-A connection for a mouse, security key or presentation clicker.

The asymmetric USB-C speeds matter when you attach fast storage or a dock. Put the highest-bandwidth device on the 40 Gbps port when the system’s labeling and manual identify it; use the 10 Gbps port for ordinary charging, peripherals or displays that do not need the extra bandwidth. Check the exact port markings on the purchased unit rather than relying on a generic product photograph.

Why corporate buyers may prefer it

The EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q is aimed at business deployment rather than purely personal travel. That makes it a sensible candidate when procurement needs a consistent model family, standardized USB-C docking and a support relationship tied to an organization’s fleet. HP’s published specification confirms the port and battery details, but it does not establish a universal weight, battery-runtime result or identical configuration for every market.

Before a purchase order, have IT verify the processor, memory, storage, display, wireless options, operating-system image and service coverage for the region where employees will travel. A fleet-friendly name does not guarantee that every retail or regional SKU has the same components.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Who should choose it

  • Choose the HP when USB-C docking and fleet consistency matter more than having two USB-A ports and HDMI built into the chassis.
  • Choose it when one USB-A port is enough for your accessories and your organization already carries USB-C adapters.
  • Look elsewhere if your work routinely requires multiple legacy USB-A devices, direct HDMI without a dock or the lightest possible carry weight.

ASUS ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch: the connectivity-and-durability alternative

The practical advantage of built-in Ethernet

ASUS lists RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet on the ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch. That is valuable when a hotel, office or conference venue provides a wired network that is faster, less congested or more reliable than its guest Wi-Fi. It also avoids carrying a USB Ethernet adapter and finding a free USB-C port for it.

Ethernet is most useful for large file transfers, corporate imaging, troubleshooting unreliable Wi-Fi and networks that require a wired connection for registration. It is less important if your company uses secure Wi-Fi everywhere or if you normally work through a phone hotspot. The built-in jack does add physical practicality, but ASUS’s published specification does not establish the B3 G2’s starting weight, so you should check the exact regional SKU before treating it as a lightweight rival to the X1 Carbon.

Battery and keyboard details

The listed battery is 63 Wh and uses a three-cell design. Capacity alone does not establish how many hours you will get: processor choice, screen brightness, wireless activity, software load and power settings can change results substantially. ASUS also lists a spill-resistant backlit keyboard, a useful safeguard for work on crowded airport tables and in-flight trays.

Rank #3
Dell XPS 13 9345 Laptop, 13.4" FHD+, Snapdragon X Elite, 32GB DDR5, 1TB SSD
  • ULTIMATE AI MOBILITY - Meet the first XPS CoPilot+ PC - the Snapdragon-powered XPS 13 with revolutionary on-device AI for lightning-fast performance. Enjoy desktop-class power without needing a charger, thanks to its industry-leading 27-hour battery life. Our thinnest, lightest XPS yet delivers instant AI acceleration, making professional-grade content creation possible anywhere
  • POWERFUL PERFORMANCE - Powered by a Snapdragon X Elite (12 Core Dual-Core Boost up to 4GHz, NPU up to 45 TOPS) X1E-80-100 Processor for superior efficiency and speed, 32GB of 8448MT/s LPDDR5x RAM for seamless multitasking, and a 1TB PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD for fast storage and reduced load times, ensuring smooth and responsive performance for all your tasks
  • CRISP DISPLAY & PRIVACY - Features a FHD RGB webcam for crystal-clear video calls, while the 13.4" FHD+ (1920x1200) 500nits Anti-reflective display with Qualcomm Adreno graphics delivers crisp visuals, supported by the ability to connect 2 external monitors via Type-C ports at 4K (3840x2160) @60Hz (without docking station)
  • VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY - Features a backlit keyboard and fingerprint reader for enhanced productivity. Equipped with 2 x USB4 40Gbps USB Type-C with DisplayPort and Power Delivery for versatile connectivity. Includes Wi-Fi 7(802.11be) and Bluetooth 5.4 for fast, reliable wireless performance
  • COPILOT+ PC AI POWERHOUSE - The dedicated NPU delivers 45 TOPS for local AI processing without relying on the cloud. Enables Recall (instant content retrieval), Cocreate (AI image tools), Windows Studio Effects (auto-framing/background blur for video calls), and Live Captions (real-time translation). Redefines productivity and creativity with seamless, offline AI acceleration

USB-C display output and Power Delivery support let a compatible monitor or dock carry video and charging over one cable. Confirm the monitor’s power requirements and the laptop’s supported charging modes before replacing your charger with a third-party USB-C unit.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Who should choose it

  • Choose the B3 G2 when a built-in RJ45 port saves you from carrying and troubleshooting adapters.
  • Choose it when a spill-resistant, backlit keyboard is more valuable than shaving the last few hundred grams.
  • Choose another model if your travel kit is optimized around the lowest weight and you rarely use wired networking.

Side-by-side specifications that are actually comparable

Specification ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 Dell XPS 14 HP EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q ASUS ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch
Published starting weight Approximately 0.977–0.998 kg (2.15–2.20 lb), configuration dependent 3.00 lb (1.36 kg) for the 2.8K OLED configuration Not stated in the manufacturer’s specification Not stated in the manufacturer’s specification
Battery capacity 58 Wh Depends on configuration 59 Wh 63 Wh, three-cell
USB connectivity Two USB-A and two Thunderbolt 4 ports Configuration-dependent; verify the purchased unit One USB-C at 40 Gbps, one USB-C at 10 Gbps and one USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A USB-C with display and Power Delivery support; other port details depend on the SKU
Video and networking features documented HDMI 2.0; optional WWAN with nano-SIM Premium 2.8K OLED option USB-C connectivity and headset jack RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet; USB-C display and Power Delivery
Keyboard or durability feature documented ThinkPad keyboard design; exact configuration varies Not established in the manufacturer’s specification Not established in the manufacturer’s specification Spill-resistant backlit keyboard

The table deliberately separates published facts from assumptions. “Not stated” means the manufacturer’s specification did not establish a comparable value; it is not evidence that the feature is absent. Exact weight, battery, panel and port combinations can change by country, processor and retail configuration.

How to choose: a business-travel decision framework

1. Set a realistic carry-weight ceiling

Start with the laptop itself, then add the charger, a presentation adapter, headphones and any security hardware. If your complete work kit already approaches your airline’s cabin-bag limit, the X1 Carbon’s approximately 0.977–0.998 kg starting range gives you more room for accessories than the 1.36 kg OLED XPS 14 configuration. If you carry the laptop only between a car and a meeting room, the weight penalty may be less important.

2. Decide whether you need built-in ports or are comfortable with a dock

Frequent users of HDMI projectors and USB-A accessories will spend less time searching for adapters with the X1 Carbon. The HP keeps one USB-A port but leans heavily on USB-C. The ASUS adds physical Ethernet, while the XPS 14 requires you to verify the precise configuration and likely encourages a more adapter-centered setup. Count your simultaneous connections, not just the total number of ports.

3. Treat battery capacity as a clue, not a runtime ranking

The published capacities range from 58 Wh on the X1 Carbon to 63 Wh on the ASUS, with the HP at 59 Wh. Those numbers are close enough that screen type, processor power limits and workload can outweigh a few watt-hours. The manufacturers do not provide one standardized battery-life test across all four laptops, so a cross-brand “longest battery life” ranking would not be evidence-based.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

4. Match the display to your work

The Dell’s documented 2.8K OLED configuration is the clearest display-led choice. It may be worth the extra carry weight for visual work and long reading sessions, but it can also change power consumption and price. Verify brightness, resolution, refresh rate, OLED availability and the installed battery on the exact SKU. For ordinary office work, prioritize a comfortable matte or low-glare panel and reliable scaling over headline resolution.

5. Consider how your organization supports the machine

For a company purchase, evaluate the service geography, warranty terms, imaging process, docking standard, security configuration and parts availability. The HP’s fleet orientation can simplify a managed rollout, while the X1 Carbon’s optional WWAN and broad ports may reduce accessory complexity for mobile staff. Consumer-style retail availability is not a substitute for an enterprise support plan.

Rank #4
Dell XPS 14 Premium Laptop 14.5" 3.2K OLED Touch, Ultra 7 255H, 16GB/1TB
  • POWERFUL INTEL CORE ULTRA 7 PERFORMANCE – Powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 255H processor with 16 cores, 16 threads, and turbo speeds up to 5.1GHz, delivering responsive performance for multitasking, content creation, productivity applications, and AI-enhanced workloads.
  • BRILLIANT 14.5" 3.2K OLED TOUCHSCREEN – Enjoy exceptional clarity and vibrant colors on the 14.5-inch OLED touchscreen with a 3200 x 2000 resolution and 16:10 aspect ratio, providing stunning visuals for work, streaming, and creative projects.
  • FAST LPDDR5X MEMORY & PCIe SSD STORAGE – Equipped with 16GB of high-speed LPDDR5X memory and a 1TB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD for quick boot times, rapid application launches, and ample space for documents, photos, videos, and software.
  • PREMIUM DESIGN WITH ADVANCED CONNECTIVITY – Built with Dell's premium XPS craftsmanship and featuring a backlit keyboard, fingerprint reader, WiFi 7, Intel Arc graphics, and three Thunderbolt 4 ports for versatile connectivity, charging, and external display support.
  • WINDOWS 11 HOME WITH AI-READY FEATURES – Experience the latest Windows 11 Home operating system with a streamlined design, advanced security, intelligent productivity tools, and enhanced AI-powered experiences that complement the performance of the Intel Core Ultra processor.

6. Check keyboard and environment requirements

People who write reports on planes should test key feel, layout and backlight behavior, not just processor specifications. The ASUS explicitly lists a spill-resistant backlit keyboard, which is relevant when working in cramped or unpredictable environments. If you have a preferred pointing stick, key travel or navigation layout, arrange a hands-on test or verify the return policy before committing to a fleet order.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Configuration checklist before you buy

  1. Write down your required connections. List HDMI, USB-A, Thunderbolt or USB-C, wired Ethernet, headset and cellular WWAN separately. A dock can replace some ports, but it adds weight and another device to troubleshoot.
  2. Record the exact SKU. Capture processor, memory, storage, display resolution and panel type, battery option, wireless card and operating system. Do not compare a base configuration of one family with a premium configuration of another.
  3. Confirm the published weight for that SKU. The X1 Carbon range and Dell OLED figure show how much configurations can differ. If the retailer does not identify the panel or battery, ask before ordering.
  4. Verify charging equipment. Check the included charger’s wattage, plug type and regional certification. If you intend to use USB-C chargers in airports, confirm that the laptop accepts the required Power Delivery profile.
  5. Check warranty and support geography. A laptop bought abroad may have different service terms, keyboard language, cellular-band support and replacement-part availability in your home country.
  6. Plan your adapter policy. Decide whether every traveler gets an HDMI adapter, USB Ethernet adapter or compact dock. Standardizing accessories often saves more time than choosing a laptop with one extra port.
  7. Test the travel workload during the return window. Reproduce a full day of browser tabs, video calls, document editing, VPN use and external-display connections. Record battery percentage at consistent brightness; do not treat the result as a universal benchmark.

Recommendations by traveler profile

Frequent flyer with a one-bag setup

Choose the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14. Its approximately 0.977–0.998 kg starting range and built-in HDMI, USB-A and Thunderbolt 4 reduce both shoulder load and adapter dependence. Select WWAN if cellular connectivity is important and your market offers the nano-SIM option.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Presentation-heavy consultant

Consider the Dell XPS 14 laptop with the documented 2.8K OLED configuration if visual quality justifies a 3.00 lb (1.36 kg) starting weight. Confirm the exact battery and processor because the family contains multiple configurations.

Large corporate fleet

Consider the HP EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q when your organization is standardizing USB-C docks and needs one USB-A port for legacy accessories. Have procurement validate regional support, imaging and the specific weight and display before issuing a fleet-wide order.

Engineer, technician or traveler in wired-network locations

Choose the ASUS ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch when built-in RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet prevents recurring adapter problems. Its 63 Wh three-cell battery and spill-resistant backlit keyboard add practical value, but verify the exact unit’s weight and complete port list.

Traveler who cannot decide between several priorities

Rank your requirements in this order: maximum acceptable carry weight, connections needed without a dock, display preference, support model and keyboard requirements. Eliminate any laptop that fails a non-negotiable requirement before comparing battery capacity or cosmetic design.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Common buying mistakes and how to avoid them

Comparing family names instead of configurations

A 14-inch family can include different processors, batteries, panels and wireless options. The Dell XPS 14’s 3.00 lb figure specifically applies to the 2.8K OLED configuration; it should not be generalized to every XPS 14. Apply the same discipline to the X1 Carbon, HP and ASUS lines.

Best Value
Dell XPS 14 Premium Laptop 14.5" 3.2K OLED Touch, Ultra 7 255H, 16GB/2TB
  • POWERFUL INTEL CORE ULTRA 7 PERFORMANCE – Powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 255H processor with 16 cores, 16 threads, and turbo speeds up to 5.1GHz, delivering responsive performance for multitasking, content creation, productivity applications, and AI-enhanced workloads.
  • BRILLIANT 14.5" 3.2K OLED TOUCHSCREEN – Enjoy exceptional clarity and vibrant colors on the 14.5-inch OLED touchscreen with a 3200 x 2000 resolution and 16:10 aspect ratio, providing stunning visuals for work, streaming, and creative projects.
  • FAST LPDDR5X MEMORY & PCIe SSD STORAGE – Equipped with 16GB of high-speed LPDDR5X memory and a 2TB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD for quick boot times, rapid application launches, and ample space for documents, photos, videos, and software.
  • PREMIUM DESIGN WITH ADVANCED CONNECTIVITY – Built with Dell's premium XPS craftsmanship and featuring a backlit keyboard, fingerprint reader, WiFi 7, Intel Arc graphics, and three Thunderbolt 4 ports for versatile connectivity, charging, and external display support.
  • WINDOWS 11 PRO WITH AI-READY FEATURES – Experience the latest Windows 11 Pro operating system with a streamlined design, advanced security, intelligent productivity tools, and enhanced AI-powered experiences that complement the performance of the Intel Core Ultra processor.

Using watt-hours as a guaranteed flight-day runtime

A 63 Wh battery is not automatically longer-lasting than a 58 Wh battery. OLED brightness, processor limits, video calls, VPN encryption and poor airport Wi-Fi can change consumption. Use capacity to estimate, then validate the exact configuration with your own workload.

Ignoring the adapter burden

A nominally lighter laptop can become the heavier travel solution if it requires a dock, HDMI adapter, Ethernet adapter and USB-A hub. Add accessories to your packing list before deciding that a port-light design is more portable.

Assuming enterprise suitability from a business label

Business branding does not by itself establish international warranty coverage, fleet imaging support or a particular security feature. Ask the vendor or your IT department for written terms that apply to the country where the laptop will be serviced.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Buying for an unverified display specification

Check resolution, OLED or LCD type, brightness, finish and refresh rate on the exact order line. A premium display can improve presentation work but may affect weight, battery behavior and price.

Bottom line for business travelers

The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 is still the safest all-around travel choice when low weight and built-in connectivity are your priorities. The Dell XPS 14 is the purposeful alternative for a premium 2.8K OLED experience, accepting a 3.00 lb (1.36 kg) starting weight in that configuration. The HP EliteBook Ultra 14 G1q is aimed at organizations that value managed deployment and a modern USB-C port mix, while the ASUS ExpertBook B3 G2 14-inch is the practical choice when RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet and a spill-resistant backlit keyboard solve real travel problems.

Buy by exact SKU, not by family name. Confirm weight, battery, display, ports, warranty geography and support before payment, and avoid claiming a cross-brand battery winner because the available manufacturer specifications do not use one standardized runtime test.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.